DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / M••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••••••
M••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••••••
Buyout firmLower middle marketPort LouisSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.33bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-07
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 10, 2012 to Jun 7, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $331Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $331Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $331Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-07, latest gav Private Equity Fund $331M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Port Louis, Mauritius
- Office address
- SUITE 218,, 22 ST GEORGES STREET, Port Louis, 11324
- Business phone
- -9782
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••••• I•••• F••• I•• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $402,788 as of Jun 7, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••• 2••• F••• I•• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 year in the fund name | $74.2M as of Jun 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•••• 2•••• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 year in the fund name | $4.7M as of Jun 7, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••••••• I•••• F••• I••• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $252M as of Jun 7, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising |
Team
4 current, 7 former
Managing partner (1)
- W•••••• S••• S•••• · Managing Member · since Oct 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (3)
- K•••••• R•• G•••••• · Director · since 2•••-04-01 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• K••••••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••••• P•••••• P••••• R•••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• A•••• O••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- A••••• B•••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2018 to 2•••-05-20 Inference
- A••••• R••••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2007 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- B•••• S••••••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Jun 9, 2017 Inference
- J•• P••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2014 to Dec 17, 2018 Inference
- R•••• G•••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- R•••••• J••••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2013 to 2•••-05-20 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
7 relationships
Placement agents (7)
- C••••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- B••••••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- Y••••••• D•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- D••••••••• • C•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••• C••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- R• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- G••••• C•••••• S•••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Apr 10, 2012M••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)