Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••• • B•••••• L•
Discover how C•••• & B••••• can help you choose the best private equity partner for your business needs. Hear from satisfied clients like Jenn Addabbo, Hugh Peterson, and Wilson Borden. Trust in our expertise and commitment to your success.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-22
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 18, 2017 to Mar 22, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $31.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $31.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $31.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $31.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- 4401 NORTHSIDE PARKWAY, SUITE 395, Atlanta, GA, 30327
- Business phone
- 404-841-3131
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• C•••••• I•• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $16.0M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• C•••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.8M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• C•••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $265,861 as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• C•••••• I• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $218,075 as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- F•••• H•• I•• B••••• · Owner/Co-Ceo · since Dec 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• B•••• G•••••• · Owner/Chief Compliance Officer/Co-Ceo · since Dec 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• B•••• T•• · Owner/Co-Ceo · since Dec 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• Z••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• H•• I•• B••••• · III Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• C• S•••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• A• V••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• F••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• B•••• G•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• B•••• T•• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• G•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• W• B••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W• D•••• G••••••• · III Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• T• C•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• H• A•••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• A• K••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• R••••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••••• M••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• H•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• A• B••••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• A• C•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• W• B•••••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• S•••••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R• W••••• S•••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• E• B••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• O••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• O••• A••••••• · Chief Financial Officer/Finop · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• M••••• · Executive Assistant & Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- T••••••• J•••••• I•• B••••• · Owner · Aug 1, 1999 to Aug 4, 2018 Inference
- W•••••• B•••• P••••••• · Chief Financial Officer/Finop · Jan 1, 2018 to Aug 4, 2018 Inference
- E••••• S••••••• C•••• · Principal · Aug 1, 1999 to Jul 1, 2022 Inference
- J•••••• R••• • C•••••• L••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- H•••••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
- Feb 18, 2017C•••• • B•••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
C•••• • B•••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…