The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

T•••••••• P•••••••

Buyout firmClassification probableunsized· Toronto

Buyout firm, based in Toronto.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
Not established
PE funds
2
Form ADV
Investments held
3 of 7
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    ••• Locked
    t•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 14, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
unknown
Form ADV filings
? to Aug 20, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$11.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
unknown
Employees
unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
7 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
North America
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
$5.0M to $15.0M
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
control
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 7
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 7, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 7
companies
7
geography
investments
7
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
1
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.143, value business services, examples Compact Power Equipment Rentals
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.143, value equipment rental, examples Compact Power Equipment Rentals

7 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in business services (1); no dated observations

Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
4 current, 0 former
Portfolio
7 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Aug 20, 2026