DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L••
Hybrid managerClassification probableunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· Burlington, VTc••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $10B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors education,healthcare
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $10B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 16, 2026
- RAUM
- $10Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $400Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-26, latest gav Other Private Fund $766M, latest counts Other Private Fund 3, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 5
- Employees
- 42
- Headquarters
- Burlington, VT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- education, healthcare
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••••• S•••• C•• F••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $530M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•••••••• M•• C•• F••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $228M as of Sep 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
31 current, 1 former
Managing partner (5)
- E••• P• O•• · President & Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• W• O•••••••• · Managing Partner – Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• W•••••••• O•••••••• · Chief Executive Officer/Managing Partner · since Sep 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• T••••••• B•••••• · Managing Partner – Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• T••••••• B•••••• · Managing Partner · since Sep 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (7)
- F••• R• M•••• · Partner – Head Trader · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• C• S••••••• C•• · Partner – Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••••• W• W•••••••• C•• · Partner – Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• J• F••••• · Partner – Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• M• C••••••••• C•• · Partner – Deputy Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• D• H••••••• · Partner – Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••• K••• N•••• · Partner – Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (4)
- C••••••• W• F••••• C•• · Principal – Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• C• E••••••• C•• · Principal – Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• A• M••••• · Principal – Trader · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• J••••••••• · Principal – Director of Technology · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (3)
- E•••••••• J• W••••• · Senior Associate – Office Administration · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••••• R• D•••• · Senior Associate – Business Administration Support · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• C• D•••••• C•• · Senior Associate – Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (1)
- W•••••• V• S••••••••• · Associate – Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (1)
- E••• P• O•• · Partner – President & Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (4)
- A•••• M• H•••••••• C•• · Partner – Client Service · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• C• O•••••• · Principal – Client Service · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• R• O•••••• · Senior Associate – Client Service · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• A• C•••• · Partner – Client Service · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (6)
- J•••• A•••••• · Partner – Director of Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S• G••••• · Partner – Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S• G••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• M• G•••••••• · Senior Associate – Software & Data Engineer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• D• B•••••• · Senior Associate – Information Technology · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• D•••••• · Senior Associate – Investment Operations & Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- W•••• K••• N•••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jun 1, 2015 to Jan 12, 2022 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
C•••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…