Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• I••••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-22
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 24, 2023 to May 22, 2024
- RAUM
- $112Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $97.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $97.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $97.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $97.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Birmingham, AL
- Office address
- 2207 2ND AVE NORTH, Birmingham, AL, 35203
- Business phone
- 205-661-8189
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- $5.0M to $35.0M
- EBITDA
- $2.0M to $7.0M
- Enterprise value
- $10.0M to $45.0M
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- A••••• seeks to invest in sustainable businesses with good management teams and strong value propositions to multiple constituents.
- roles
- unknown 7
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 7, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 7
- companies
- 7
- geography
- investments
- 7
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.143, value healthcare services, examples Recover Now, count 1, share 0.143, value education, examples Network Controls
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.143, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Recover Now, count 1, share 0.143, value education, examples Network Controls
7 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in healthcare services (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $97.6M as of May 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- R••••• C••••••••• I••••• · Co-Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• M••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•• H••• N••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• A•••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•• H••• N••••• · Member/Director · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• C••••••••• I••••• · Member/Director · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• H•••• N••••• · Member/Director · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• L•••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• H•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• A••••••• · MD · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Jul 24, 2023A••••• I••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…