The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• C•••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $83.0M
- PE funds
- 2
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-06
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)2 PE funds · filed Dec 6, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 8, 2021 to Dec 6, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $83.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $83.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $83.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $83.0M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
N••••••••• I••••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle$83.0M
- N••••••••• I••••••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled$83.0M
S• F••• I••••••••• F••• L• · 1 vehicle$0
- S• F••• I••••••••• F••• L• buyout or unlabelled$0
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $83.0M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• F••• I••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Member · since May 1, 2017
- Member · since Jan 1, 2022
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- G••••••• P••••••• · Managing Member · since May 1, 2017 Form ADV
- B•••••• G•• L••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2022 Form ADV
- T••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- Jul 8, 2021••• Locked
S••••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.