The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P••••••••• C•••••• G••••• I•••••••• M••••••••• L••

P••••••••• C•••••• G••••• I•••••••• M••••••••• L••

Growth equity · probableLower middle marketLos Gatos, CAp•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Growth equityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R2: 7 of 9 private equity vehicles are named growth
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-29
Strategies
GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 7 of 9 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jan 12, 2015 to Jun 29, 2024
RAUM
$113Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$58.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$58.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$58.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-06-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $58.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12
Employees
2
Headquarters
Los Gatos, CA
Office address
10 JACKSON STREET, SUITE 201, Los Gatos, CA, 95030
Business phone
415-407-2700
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
12 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P••••••• S•••••• I••••••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2016
first reported on Form ADV
$10.5M
as of Jun 29, 2024
no Form DMature
P••••••••• C•••••• G••••• I•••••••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$36.6M
as of Jun 29, 2024
no Form DMature
T•• C••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$30.0M
as of Feb 22, 2016
no Form DUnknown
P••••••••• C•••••• G••••• I•••••••• I•• D••••• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$14.3M
as of Feb 22, 2016
no Form DUnknown
D••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$11.2M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
P•• I•••••••• I•• A•• C•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$6.9M
as of Jun 29, 2024
no Form DMature
P••••••• S•••••• I••••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$4.0M
as of Jun 29, 2024
no Form DMature
P••••••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$3.7M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
P••••••••• C•••••• G••••• I•••••••• I•• B•••••• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$1.9M
as of Feb 22, 2016
no Form DUnknown
P••••••••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I• A••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$1.9M
as of Feb 22, 2016
no Form DUnknown
P••••••••• C•••••• G••••• I•••••••• I•• B••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$537,030
as of Feb 22, 2016
no Form DUnknown
P••••••••• C•••••• G••••• I•• M••• B••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$537,030
as of Feb 22, 2016
no Form DUnknown
Team
1 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Jan 12, 2015
    P••••••••• C•••••• G••••• I•••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

P••••••••• C•••••• G••••• I•••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…