Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•• A•••• M•••••••••
A diversified alternative asset manager focused on longevity, income, and growth.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 17 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 17
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 17 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 17
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 30, 2017 to Nov 20, 2024
- RAUM
- $738Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-20, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.3B, latest counts Hedge Fund 17, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 17
- Employees
- 21
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- 333 S. WABASH, SUITE 2714, Chicago, IL, 60604
- Business phone
- 312-625-8385
- Sectors
- technology, building products
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 1
- period
- to 2023-02-22, from 2023-02-22, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2023-02-22, first 2023-02-22
- control
- unknown 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2023 other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); observed 2023 to 2023
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• F•••••• S•••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Nov 20, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- R•••••• N••••• B•••••• · Founder & Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• N••••• B•••••• · Owner/President · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• W•••••• S•••••• · Owner/President · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•• I• · Enter Member Area · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• J••• L••••• · Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• J••• L••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Apr 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• L••••• · Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• B•••• · Director of Portfolio Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• T•••• · Associate Director, Portfolio Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• O•••• · Senior Associate, Business Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• P••••••••• · Senior Associate, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• V•••••• · Senior Associate, Marketing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• W••••••••• · Managing Director, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• D• L•••••••• · Senior Director, Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S••••••• · Chief Operating, Financial & Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• T••••• S••••••• · Chief Financial Officer/Chief Operating Officer · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• W••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• W••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• G••••• · Managing Director, Corporate Strategy & Marketing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• W••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- A•• L••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2018 to Nov 20, 2024 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• | Role unknown | active | Feb 22, 2023 transaction announcement | 3.6 years | S•••••• L••••• (confirmed) | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 22, 2023 | Type not stated | K••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | xn--a-1hnaaaaaaaa.com |
- Sep 17, 2026T••••• G••••• Joins LISA Board, Promoted to Managing Director at A•• A•••• M•••••••••
- Sep 17, 2026AIR Partners with K••••••• to Add Legal Finance Allocation
- Jul 30, 2026A•• A•••• M•••••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 0 (2024 extract) -> 1 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 22, 2023AIR Partners with K••••••• to Add Legal Finance Allocation
- Jun 30, 2017A•• A•••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•• A•••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…