The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P•••••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedUpper middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Dublin 2

Buyout firm, running SECONDARIES, based in Dublin 2.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

PE fund assets
$20B
Form ADV
PE funds
20
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +11
    funds on Form ADV

    P•••••• equity funds on its Form ADV went from 9 to 20 (+11).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
24 of 35 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $20.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-13
Strategies
Secondaries
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    24 of 35 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    17 of 17 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)20 PE funds · filed Jul 13, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 6, 2020 to Jul 13, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
20
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$20Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$37Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$20Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
69%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 20 funds, $20B reported gross assets, 24 ever reported
  • Other private fund: 11 funds, $17B reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Jul 13, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Dublin 2, Ireland
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
23 families, 35 vehicles on record

17 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 35 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P••••••• G••••• C••••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• F••••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$898M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
P••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$720M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
P••••••• P•••••• D••• P•• I• U•• F••••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$529M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.7B
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DMature
P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V•• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.7B
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DMature
P••• I• F••••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2B
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DMature
P••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$647M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• F••••• •••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$36.6M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DMature
P••••••• P•••••• D••• P•••••• S••• S•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$8.0B
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
P••••••• A••••• ••••••••• S•• S•••• S••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$6.8B
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DMature
P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7B
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P••••••• G••••• C••••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4B
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V• F••••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$866M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DHarvest
P••• V• U•• F••••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
Form D first sale
$1.4B
as of Jul 13, 2026
$919MUnknown
P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Secondaries fundunknown$1.1B
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• G••••• C••••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$1.0B
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• V•• M••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$608M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V••• U•• F••••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Secondaries fundunknown$525M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• D••• I•• M••••• S•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fundunknown$477M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• D••• I• M••••• S•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fundunknown$391M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• V• M••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$379M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• V••• M••••• S••• S•••••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$309M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• P•••••• D••• P•• I• E•• F••••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fundunknown$238M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I• E••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$193M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• D••• I• S•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fundunknown$149M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• F••••• •••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Secondaries fundunknown$126M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V•• E••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Secondaries fundunknown$106M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•••••• O••••••••• A••• I• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$90.1M
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• G••••• S••••• F••• V••• F••••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$0
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• D••• I• M••••• S•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fundunknown$0
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• G••••• S••••• F••• V••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Jul 13, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• R••• A••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$0
as of Jul 31, 2020
no Form DWound down
P••••••• R••• A••••• F••• I••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$0
as of Jul 31, 2020
no Form DWound down
P••••••• R••• A••••• F••• I• F••••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$0
as of Jul 31, 2020
no Form DWound down
P••••••• R••• A••••• F••• I••• F••••• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$0
as of Jul 31, 2020
no Form DWound down
Team
4 current, 0 former
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Principal (2)
Platform (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
17 relationships
Placement agents (17)
  • T•••••• G•••• L•••••• 14 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • A••••••••• M••••••• G•••• L•••••• 14 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • H•••••• A••••••• D• S• C•••••• S••••• 14 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • A•••• C•••••• L•••••• 9 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • K• S••••••••• C•• L••• 9 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • K•••••• C•••••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • E••••••••• P•••••• E••••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • M•••• L••••••• H••••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
  • H•••• S•••••••• A••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • K•••• I••••••••• • S••••••••• C•• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
  • M••••• S••••••••• C•• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
  • S•••••• I••••••••• C••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • A•••••••• S••••••• S••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
  • M••••• • C•• A••••••••• I••••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • B•••• S••••••• S••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
  • E••••••••• I••••• S• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • M•••• A•••• D••••• C•• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jul 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Feb 6, 2020
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.