The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••••
Buyout firm, running SECONDARIES, based in Dublin 2.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $20B
- PE funds
- 20
What matters now
- +11funds on Form ADV
P•••••• equity funds on its Form ADV went from 9 to 20 (+11).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 24 of 35 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $20.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-13
- Strategies
- Secondaries
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)24 of 35 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)17 of 17 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)20 PE funds · filed Jul 13, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 6, 2020 to Jul 13, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 20
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $20Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $37Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $20Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 69%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 20 funds, $20B reported gross assets, 24 ever reported
- Other private fund: 11 funds, $17B reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dublin 2, Ireland
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
P••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2023$847M
- P••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S••• Fund of funds · 2023$720M
- P••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• F••••• •••• S••• Secondaries fund$126M
P••••••• P•••••• D••• P•• I• U•• F••••• ••••••••• S••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2023$768M
- P••••••• P•••••• D••• P•• I• U•• F••••• ••••••••• S••• Fund of funds · 2023$529M
- P••••••• P•••••• D••• P•• I• E•• F••••• ••••••••• S••• Credit fund$238M
P••••••• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2022$3.9B
- P••••••• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S••• Fund of funds · 2022$3.7B
- P••••••• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I• E••• ••••••••• S••• Infrastructure fund$193M
P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V•• S••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2022$2.8B
- P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V•• S••• Fund of funds · 2022$2.7B
- P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V•• E••• S••• Secondaries fund$106M
P••• I• F••••• ••••••••• S••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$2.2B
- P••• I• F••••• ••••••••• S••• Fund of funds · 2022$2.2B
Co-investment vehicles · 3 vehicles · vintage 2021$3.3B
- P••••••• G••••• C••••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• ••••••••• S••• Fund of funds · 2021$1.4B
- P••••••• G••••• C••••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• ••••••••• S••• Co-investment vehicle$1.0B
- P••••••• G••••• C••••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• F••••• ••••••••• S••• Fund of funds · 2023$898M
17 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 35 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• G••••• C••••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• F••••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $898M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $720M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••••••• P•••••• D••• P•• I• U•• F••••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $529M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7B as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V•• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.7B as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••• I• F••••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2B as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $647M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• F••••• •••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $36.6M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••• P•••••• D••• P•••••• S••• S••••••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $8.0B as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••••••• A••••• ••••••••• S•• S•••• S•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $6.8B as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7B as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••••••• G••••• C••••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V• F••••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $866M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P••• V• U•• F••••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 Form D first sale | $1.4B as of Jul 13, 2026 | $919M | Unknown | |
| P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | unknown | $1.1B as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• G••••• C••••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $1.0B as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• V•• M••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $608M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V••• U•• F••••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | unknown | $525M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• D••• I•• M••••• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $477M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• D••• I• M••••• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $391M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• V• M••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $379M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• V••• M••••• S••• S••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $309M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• P•••••• D••• P•• I• E•• F••••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $238M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• G••••• I••••••••• F••• I• E••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $193M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• D••• I• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $149M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• F••••• •••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | unknown | $126M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• G••••• S•••••••• F••• V•• E••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | unknown | $106M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• O••••••••• A••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $90.1M as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• G••••• S••••• F••• V••• F••••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• P•••••• P•••••• D••• I• M••••• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $0 as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• G••••• S••••• F••• V••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jul 13, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• R••• A••••• F••• I• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Jul 31, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• R••• A••••• F••• I••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Jul 31, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• R••• A••••• F••• I• F••••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Jul 31, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• R••• A••••• F••• I••• F••••• ••••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Jul 31, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- Head Of Ireland And Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2018
- Director · since Sep 1, 2018
- Non-Executive Director · since Dec 1, 2018
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2018
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- S•••••• B••••••• · Head Of Ireland And Chief Executive Officer · since Sep 1, 2018 Form ADV
- G••••• K••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2018 Form ADV
- N•••• D••• · Non-Executive Director · since Dec 1, 2018 Form ADV
- M•••• K•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2018 Form ADV
- T•••••• G•••• L•••••• 14 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- A••••••••• M••••••• G•••• L•••••• 14 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- H•••••• A••••••• D• S• C•••••• S••••• 14 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- A•••• C•••••• L•••••• 9 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- K• S••••••••• C•• L••• 9 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- K•••••• C•••••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- E••••••••• P•••••• E••••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- M•••• L••••••• H••••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- H•••• S•••••••• A••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- K•••• I••••••••• • S••••••••• C•• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- M••••• S••••••••• C•• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- S•••••• I••••••••• C••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- A•••••••• S••••••• S••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- M••••• • C•• A••••••••• I••••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- B•••• S••••••• S••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- E••••••••• I••••• S• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- M•••• A•••• D••••• C•• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.