DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K••••••• • C••••••
Buyout firmClassification probableUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Mount Kisco, NYk•••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $17B
- PE fund assets
- $13B
- PE funds
- 33
- Investments held
- 42 of 43
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors healthcare
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 8 months ago
- Graphs 3
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $13.44bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 47 of 48 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 34 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to May 22, 2026
- RAUM
- $17Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 33
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $13Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $17Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $13Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 98%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $13B, Securitized Asset Fund $486M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 25, Securitized Asset Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 47, Securitized Asset Fund 1
- Employees
- 85
- Headquarters
- Mount Kisco, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
43 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- add on 1, unknown 40, platform 2
- period
- to 2026-01-20, from 2026-01-20, undated holdings 42, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2026-01-20, first 2026-01-20
- control
- control 1, unknown 42
- companies
- 43
- geography
- investments
- 43
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2026 add ons 1
- platform add on
- add ons 1, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 7
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.07, value healthcare services, examples Meadows Behavioral Healthcare, Catalyst Clinical Research, Spire Orthopedic Partners, count 2, share 0.047, value life sciences, examples PCI Pharma Services, INGENYX, count 1, share 0.023, value industrial manufacturing, examples Sara Lee® Frozen Bakery, count 1, share 0.023, value business services, examples ENTRUST Solutions Group
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.047, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Catalyst Clinical Research, Spire Orthopedic Partners, count 2, share 0.047, value life sciences, examples PCI Pharma Services, INGENYX, count 1, share 0.023, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Meadows Behavioral Healthcare, count 1, share 0.023, value food manufacturing, examples Sara Lee® Frozen Bakery, count 1, share 0.023, value engineering services, examples ENTRUST Solutions Group
43 companies on the graph (1 transactions); most in healthcare services (3); 2 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
Funds
47 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K••••••• B•••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $25.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K••••••• T• I•••••••• X• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• V•• C•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $783M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K••••••• T• I•••••••• V•• C•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $651M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• X• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $587M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $507M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K••••••• T• I•••••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $94.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K••••••• P••••••• X• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $44.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K••• I•••••••• X• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $36.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 7, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• T• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $739M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K••••••• T• I•••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $276M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $272M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $96.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $20.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| K••• I•••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $14.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K••••••• T• I•••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K••••••• S••• T••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $729M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• V•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $678M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $637M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K••••••• T• I•••••••• V•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $344M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• V•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $195M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K••••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $52.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• V••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $70.7M as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• T• I•••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $349M as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• T• I•••••••• V••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $321M as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $214M as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• V••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $127M as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• T• I•••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $115M as of Apr 24, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $102M as of Apr 24, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $26.8M as of Sep 7, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $26.4M as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $22.4M as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• T• I•••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $19.2M as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••• I•••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $19.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| K••••••• T• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $18.3M as of Sep 7, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.3M as of Sep 7, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• P••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $13.7M as of Apr 24, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.5M as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••• A••••••••• C••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.0M as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• O••••••• I•••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.7M as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• O••••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.4M as of Sep 7, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••• I•••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $146,596 as of Aug 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15,493 as of Sep 7, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••• I•••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2,811 as of Apr 24, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
134 current, 2 former
Managing partner (3)
- J•••• A••••• K••••••• · Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• A••••• K••••••• · Chairman · since Jan 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• P••••• F•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (31)
- A•••• I• W•••• · Partner, Professional Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• I• W•••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• E••••• S••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••••• F••••• · Partner, H••••••••• & Financial Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• P••• B•••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••••• H•••••• · Partner, I••••••••• Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• H•••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••••• J•••• M•• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- B••••••• J•••• M•• · Senior Partner, Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• J•••• M•• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- B••••••• J•••• M•• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••••• Y• · Partner, Industrial Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• Y• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• M••••••• · Managing Director, H••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• W•••••• A••••••• · Senior Partner, H••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• W•••••• A••••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• S•••••• · Managing Director, Strategic Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• M•••••• B••••• · Partner, Strategic Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• M•••••• B••••• · Partner, Credit & Structured Equity · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• D••••• W•••••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• W••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• W••••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Aug 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•• H•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• E•••••••• R•••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• a• F••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• H••• · Managing Director, Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• K•••••• · Managing Director, H••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• P••••• F•••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• H•••••••• · Senior Partner, Strategy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• H•••••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• H••••• A•••• · Managing Director, H••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (4)
- E•••••• M••••••••• · D•••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• K•• · Director, Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• I•••• · Director, HR & Administration · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• C••••• · Director, Investor Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (14)
- A•• A••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• B•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• •••• M••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• D••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• R•••••• · Vice President, Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••••• J•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• J•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• W••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• K••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• F•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• M••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• S••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• P••••• · Vice President, Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (11)
- A•••• Z•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• F•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• O••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• C•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• R•••• · Associate, Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• L••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• S•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• P••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• O••• Q••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• L•• · Associate, Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• P•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (2)
- L••••• S•••••• · Analyst, Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••••• M••••••• · Analyst, Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (20)
- A••••• J•••••• · Operating Executive, H••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• W•••• · Operating Executive, H••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• H••• · Operating Partner, Industrial Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• H••••• · Operating Partner, Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• J••••• · Operating Advisor, Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• S••••••• · Operating Partner, CFO Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• B••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• S••••••••• · Operating Advisor, Digital Transformation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• R••• · Operating Executive, H••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• J••• · Operating Executive, Fleet · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• G••••• · Operating Executive, H••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• S•••••• · Operating Executive, Cyber · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• J••••••• · Senior Operating Partner, H••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B••••••••• · Operating Executive, Head of AI & Data · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S•••••• · Operating Executive, Insurance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• P••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• C•••••••• · Senior Operating Partner, Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• B••••••• · Operating Partner, Financial Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• B••••• · Operating Executive, Technology · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••• H••• · Operating Executive, H••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Business development (2)
- A••••• P••• B•••••• · Senior Advisor, Business Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• K•••••• · Partner, Business Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Capital markets (3)
- A••••• E••••• S••••• · Partner, Credit & Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• K••••••• · Vice President, Credit & Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• D••••• · Senior Associate, Credit & Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (7)
- A•• J••••• · Managing Director, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• H•••••• B•••••• · Partner, Head Of Strategy & Investor Relations · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• B•••••• · Senior Associate, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• N•• · Senior Associate, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• K••• · Vice President, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• R•••••••• · Senior Associate, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• M•••••• · Vice President, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (37)
- A••••••••• •••••• K•• · Associate, Communications & Events · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• B•••••••• · Vice President, Legal Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• C•••• · Vice President, Sustainability · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• M•••• · Executive Assistant & Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• D•• · Controller, GP and Financial Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• D•••••• · Partner, Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• C••••••••• · Office Manager & Receptionist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• B••••••••• · Associate Controller, Funds · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• M••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• G••••• · Controller, Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• S•••••• G••••••• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• S•••••• G••••••• · General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••••• P•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• F••• · Director, Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••••• A•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• E•••••••• R•••••• · Investment Partner & Chief Operating Officer of Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• M•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• P•••••• · Associate General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• C••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••••• R••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••••• R••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• W•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• J•••• · Operations Associate, Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• K••••• · Administrative Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• B••• K••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• F•••• · Manager, Tax · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• D••••• · Senior Associate, Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• A•• O••••••• · Chief Technology Officer · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• O••••••• · Chief Technology Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• B••••• · Controller, Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• V••••• · Director, Finance, Valuations & AI · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• R•••••••• · Partner, Sustainability & Communications · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• S•••• · C••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• Z•••• M••••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• H•• K••••••••• · Director, Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• A••••••• · Administrative Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• S••••••••• · Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• L••••••• · Partner · Jan 1, 1995 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- M••• P• N•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
Portfolio
43 relationships, 2 platforms, 1 add-ons
Transactions
4 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 4, 2026 | Exit to a strategic buyer | E•••••• S•••••••• G•••• | Seller (confirmed) | k•••••••.com |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | C••••••• C••••••• R••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | k•••••••.com |
| Aug 9, 2023 | Exit to a strategic buyer | E••••• P•• | Strategic acquirer (confirmed) | lycap.com |
| Apr 2, 2018 | Exit to a strategic buyer | U••• R••••••••• a•• B••••••• P••••••• | Strategic acquirer (confirmed) | centrepartners.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
11 relationships
Placement agents (8)
- L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 24 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- T••••••••• G•••• ••••• L•••••• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- T••••••••• G•••• L•• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- L••••• • C•• L•••••• 9 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- G••••• G••••• A••••••• D••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- X•• D••••••••• S••••••• S•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- L••••• B••••• S• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- E•••• F•••••••• C••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
Financial advisers (1)
- B••• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 20, 2026
Legal advisers (2)
- S•••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 20, 2026
- G•••••••• T•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 20, 2026
LP commitments
1 disclosed
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in K••••••• I•••••••• V•• L••• $25.0M osc.ny.gov
Events
7 most recent
- Aug 4, 2026
- Aug 4, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 4, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 4, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 4, 2026••• Locked
- May 22, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
K••••••• • C•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…