The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

H•••••• P•••••••

Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· Menlo Park, CA

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$115M
Form ADV
PE funds
0
Form ADV
Investments held
8 of 11
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 19 Jan 2021, Filed a Form D on 19 Jan 2021, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShow
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
The venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)
    The venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)
    4 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $115M · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 25, 2013 to Mar 31, 2026
RAUM
$115Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$115Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
20%
Fund type mix
  • Venture capital fund: 3 funds, $115M reported gross assets, 4 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Employees
4
Headquarters
Menlo Park, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 11 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Technology
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
11 companies, 11 holdings
Most deals
Software (2 of 11, e.g. Merged with Datto and HYPERGRID)
Subsectors
Software (2 of 11)
Deal roles
11 with role not stated
Control
11 not stated

11 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (2); no dated observations

Funds
4 families, 4 vehicles on record
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
H•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$97.8M
as of Mar 31, 2026
$0Harvest
H•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 29, 2021
no Form DWound down
H•••••• P••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$10.4M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DUnknown
H•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$6.4M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
6 current, 3 former
Full team · 6 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (2)
Vice president (1)
Operating partner (3)
3 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
11 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownH••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••••••• T•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownV••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
All 11 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownH••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••••••• T•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownV••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•• N•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownZ•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••••• w••• D••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • B••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
  • C••••••• P••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
1 LPs, 1 disclosed commitments
  • S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S•••••
    1 commitment to 1 fund · $15.0M disclosed
All 1 commitmentgrouped by LP, largest first
S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• $15.0M disclosed
Events
1 most recent
  1. Feb 25, 2013
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

H•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.

Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.