The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••• P•••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $115M
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- 8 of 11
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 19 Jan 2021, Filed a Form D on 19 Jan 2021, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)4 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $115M · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 25, 2013 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $115Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $115Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 20%
- Fund type mix
- Venture capital fund: 3 funds, $115M reported gross assets, 4 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Menlo Park, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 11 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 11 companies, 11 holdings
- Most deals
- Software (2 of 11, e.g. Merged with Datto and HYPERGRID)
- Subsectors
- Software (2 of 11)
- Deal roles
- 11 with role not stated
- Control
- 11 not stated
11 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (2); no dated observations
H•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$97.8M
- H•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$97.8M
H•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2016$10.4M
- H•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2016$10.4M
H•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle$6.4M
- H•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• buyout or unlabelled$6.4M
H•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2020$0
- H•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2020$0
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $97.8M as of Mar 31, 2026 | $0 | Harvest | |
| H•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 29, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $10.4M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.4M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2010
- Operating Executive
- Operating Advisor
- Operating Advisor
- Vice President
Full team · 6 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J••• H•••••••• K•• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2010 Form ADV Firm website
- R•• A•••• T••••••••• · Managing Member; Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 Form ADV
- M••••• Z•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• E••••• · Operating Executive · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• M••••••••• · Operating Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- T••••• M•••• · Operating Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
3 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••• T••• K••••••• · Operating Partner And Cco · Oct 1, 2019 to Jun 15, 2022 Inference
- B•••• J•••••• K•••••• · Managing Director; Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2022 to May 14, 2024 Inference
- L••• L••• P•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2017 to Apr 10, 2019 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | H•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• T••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 11 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | H•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• T••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•• N••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | Z••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••• w••• D•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- B••• • C••••••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- C••••••• P••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- S•• D•••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S•••••1 commitment to 1 fund · $15.0M disclosed
All 1 commitmentgrouped by LP, largest first
- in H•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $15.0M content.sdcers.gov
- Feb 25, 2013••• Locked
H•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.