Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W•••• G••••••• • C••••••• L••
W•••• G••••••• & Company is a fee-only, fiduciary financial advisory firm headquartered in Gilbert, Arizona but serving investors nationwide.
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-05
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 2, 2011 to Dec 5, 2024
- RAUM
- $605Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $8.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 14%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-05, latest gav Real Estate Fund $5.2M, Private Equity Fund $3.2M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Gilbert, AZ
- Office address
- 2730 S. VAL VISTA DR., SUITE 124, Gilbert, AZ, 85295
- Business phone
- 480-889-8998
- Sectors
- consumer
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Instead of focusing on sales, we focus on helping you achieve your goals and really understand how your money is invested.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z••• U•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.2M as of Dec 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- D••••• B••••••• G••••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• B•••• W•••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• S•••••• W•••• · Member, Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Dec 2, 2011W•••• G••••••• • C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
W•••• G••••••• • C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…