Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•• C•••••• P•• L••••••
Pioneers in private markets. We take a positive, sustainable and forward-looking approach to growth to achieve successful outcomes for our companies, investors, team and community. * As at 31 December 2025. Number of investments made since inception (November 1995) across both Macquarie Group and Roc Partners, as of 30 September 2025. Roc was formed in […]
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.44bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• E••••• Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 8, 2018 to Sep 30, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $444Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $444Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $444M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Sydney, Nsw, Australia
- Office address
- LEVEL 4, 11 YOUNG STREET, Sydney, Nsw, 2000
- Business phone
- 61290991900
- Sectors
- business services, healthcare, food beverage, education, media telecom, environmental services, agriculture
- Geography
- Asia, Global, United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in mid-sized private companies directly and alongside partners.
- roles
- unknown 19
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 19, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 19
- companies
- 19
- geography
- investments
- 19
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.053, value agriculture, examples Pace Farm
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.053, value agriculture, examples Pace Farm
19 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in agriculture (1); no dated observations
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•• A••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L••• | P•••••• E••••• Fund | 2022 to 2024 | $164M filed Sep 30, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•• A••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V• L••• | P•••••• E••••• Fund | 2022 to 2024 | $125M filed Sep 30, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•• A••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L••• | P•••••• E••••• Fund | 2022 to 2024 | $93.8M filed Sep 30, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•• A••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• E••••• Fund | 2022 to 2024 | $35.7M filed Sep 30, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•• O••••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• E••••• Fund | 2022 to 2024 | $25.9M filed Sep 30, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- B••• M••••• · Managing PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••• L•• · Managing PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• Z••• · Managing Partner, Investment Services · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• Z••• · Managing PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• L•••• · Chief Executive Officer · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• L•••• · GROUP MANAGING PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S••••• · SENIOR PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• A•••••• · PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• B•••••••• · PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• B•••• · Portfolio Manager, Roc S••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• Z••••• C•• · PARTNER · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• M••••• · Director And Executive · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• W•• · INVESTMENT DIRECTOR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• C•••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••• L•• · Director And Executive · since Aug 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• H• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• M••••• · INVESTMENT DIRECTOR · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• B••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• B•••• · Director, Head of Responsible Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• W•••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• O•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• A•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• L••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• D••••••••• C•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• G•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• E••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• F•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• H••••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• H•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• P••••• · HEAD OF P•••••• C••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• P••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- K•••••• B••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2017 to Oct 29, 2019 Inference
- S••• N• · Director And Executive · May 1, 2014 to Oct 2, 2023 Inference
- Sep 26, 2025R•• C•••••• P•• L••••••: P•••••• E••••• Funds on Form ADV 5 (2024 extract) -> 6 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Aug 8, 2018R•• C•••••• P•• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)