Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••• M•••• P••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.25bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-17
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 16, 2024 to Dec 17, 2024
- RAUM
- $248Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $248Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $248Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $248Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-17, latest gav Private Equity Fund $248M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 25
- Headquarters
- Palm Beach Gardens, FL
- Office address
- 3835 PGA BLVD., SUITE 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33410
- Business phone
- 212-966-7926
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••••• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $49.9M as of Dec 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $49.7M as of Dec 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $49.7M as of Dec 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W•••••••• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $49.7M as of Dec 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••••••• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $49.6M as of Dec 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••• M•••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••• M•••• O••••••••• O••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 17, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J••••• M•••••• T••••• · Principal And Portfolio Manager, 20% Owner Of R•••• M•••• P••••••• H••••••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• C•••••• F••••• · Principal, Cfo And Coo, 15% Owner Of R•••• M•••• P••••••• H••••••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• J••• B•••••••• · Cco · since Sep 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• S••••• C•••• · Voting Interest Holder · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• A••• G•••• · Voting Interest Holder · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• J••••• W••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2024 to Sep 28, 2024 Inference
- C•••••••• A•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- Jul 16, 2024R•••• M•••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
R•••• M•••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…