The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••
Hybrid manager, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $18B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $18B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 28 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 27
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 28 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 27
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to May 29, 2026
- RAUM
- $18Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $15Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 4%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-12, latest gav Hedge Fund $12B, latest counts Hedge Fund 13, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 27, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 52
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••• C•••••• C•• • I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 25, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown |
- B••• R••••• W•••••••• · Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• C•••••• K••••••• · Partner (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• W•••••••• · Partner (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- X••••• A•••••• R•••• · Partner (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• M•••••• K•••••••• · Partner, Head Of Investor Relations (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• H•• · Chief Compliance Officer (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · since Nov 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• D• D• A••••• · Partner, Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · since Nov 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N•••• •••• S•••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••• M••••• B••••••••• · Partner (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · Mar 1, 2009 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- P••• A•••••• A••••••• · Partner (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · Mar 1, 2009 to Jul 29, 2015 Inference
- P•••••• N•••••••• · Partner (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp And S••• C•••••• M••••••••• (Uk) Llp) · Jan 1, 2012 to Jan 12, 2018 Inference
- Z••• G••••• P•• · Partner Partner (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · Mar 1, 2009 to Jul 29, 2015 Inference
- C•••••• A•••••• H•••••• · Partner, Chief Operating Officer (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · Oct 1, 2017 to Feb 25, 2019 Inference
- C••• A•••••• C••••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer · Jul 1, 2009 to May 19, 2014 Inference
- D•••••• A••••• C•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · Feb 1, 2015 to Nov 30, 2015 Inference
- K•••••• J••• W•••••• · Partner, Chief Operating Officer (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · Mar 1, 2009 to Jul 29, 2015 Inference
- M•••••••• B•• K•••• · Chief Operations Officer (S••• C•••••• M•••••••••, Lp) · May 1, 2014 to Jan 12, 2018 Inference
- R••••• K•••••• S•••••• · General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
S••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…