DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••• C•••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Londonh••••••.pe
Buyout firm, based in London.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $819M
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 20 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.82bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-21
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 20 of 20 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Jun 24, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $819Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $913Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $819Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-21, latest gav Private Equity Fund $819M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 11, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 20
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
20 on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•••••• C•••••• C•••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $112M as of Jun 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• C•••••• I• R•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $35.8M as of Jun 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• C•••••• I•• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jun 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• C•••••• I• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $270M as of Jun 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $30.7M as of Jun 24, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• C•••••• D•• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $24.5M as of Jun 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H•••••• C•••••• 2••• S••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 year in the fund name | $18.6M as of Jun 21, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• C•••••• 2••• S••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 year in the fund name | $18.1M as of Jun 21, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H•••••• C•••••• 2••• S••••••••• •• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 year in the fund name | $14.3M as of Jun 14, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•••••• C•••••• 2••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 year in the fund name | $226M as of Jun 21, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| L••••• C•••••• I•• I•••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $16.4M as of Jun 14, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••• C•••••• I•• S•••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $7.5M as of Jun 24, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••• C•••••• I•• B••••••• M•••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $4.2M as of Jun 24, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $111M as of Jun 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Jun 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• C•••••• F•••••• a•• F••••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $788,542 as of Jun 21, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jun 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jun 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••• C•••••• F••• I• C•••••••• C••••••••• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $0 as of Jul 12, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jun 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H•••••• C•••••• I•• S••••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $42.0M filed Jun 24, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
Team
5 current, 9 former
Partner (4)
- A••• L•••• · Partner · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• K••••••• · Partner · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• S••••• · Partner · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• J••• H•••••••• · Partner · since Mar 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (1)
- T••••• M•••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
9 former (kept with end dates)
- P••••• J••• B••••••• · Chairman · Mar 1, 2007 to Jun 28, 2018 Inference
- A••••• R•••••• A••••• · Partner · Mar 1, 2007 to Jun 28, 2018 Inference
- D••••• A••••• A•••• · Partner · Mar 1, 2007 to Jun 28, 2018 Inference
- D•••• W•••••• R•••••• H•••••• · Partner · Mar 1, 2007 to Jun 27, 2017 Inference
- G••••••• L••••• N•••••• · Partner · Apr 1, 2015 to Jun 28, 2018 Inference
- J••••• H••• · Partner · Mar 1, 2007 to Jun 14, 2023 Inference
- J••••••• M••••• B•••• · Partner · Apr 1, 2015 to Jun 28, 2018 Inference
- M••• R••••••• · Partner · Jan 1, 2016 to Jun 28, 2018 Inference
- J••••• J•••• W••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2013 to Jun 30, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- C•••••••• ••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- U•• A• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Jun 24, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2012••• Locked