The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / M•• P•••••• E•••••

M•• P•••••• E•••••

Buyout firm · probableLower middle marketMadridm••.esSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.82bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-13
Strategies
SECONDARIES
Classification history (3)
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    We are an independent private equity firm, a leader in the middle market since 1998.
    m••.es
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    We are an independent private equity firm, a leader in the middle market since 1998.
    m••.es
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 18, 2016 to Mar 13, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
5
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$822Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$822Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$822Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-13, latest gav Private Equity Fund $822M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Madrid, Spain
Office address
CALLE VELAZQUEZ 166, Madrid, 28002
Business phone
+34 914264444
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
consumer, energy, infrastructure, transportation logistics, industrials, manufacturing, distribution, food beverage, financial services, agriculture, education, media telecom
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We invest in companies with high potential in attractive sectors, managed by outstanding management teams.
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
5 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
M•• I•••••• C•••••• F••• V• F••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$430M
as of Mar 13, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
M•• C••••••••• F•••• F•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Continuation vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$101M
as of Mar 13, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• I•••••• C•••••• F••• I•• F••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$245M
as of Mar 13, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
A• C•••••• P•••••• I•• F••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$45.9M
as of Mar 13, 2024
no Form DMature
M•• I•••••• C•••••• F••• I••• F•• E• L•••••••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$141,050
as of Mar 13, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
5 current, 1 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • E•••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 18, 2016
    M•• P•••••• E••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

M•• P•••••• E••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.

Venture Capital1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…