Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••••••• A••••••• L••

A•••••••• A••••••• L••

CandidateunsizedGreenwich, CTa•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

Cerity Partners offers comprehensive, custom-tailored wealth management for individuals, businesses, and nonprofit organizations.

Classification
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
R7: admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)
    R7: admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 29, 2012 to Sep 24, 2020
RAUM
$232Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$46.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$97.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
43%
Fund type mix
filed 2020-09-24, latest gav Other Private Fund $50.4M, Private Equity Fund $46.6M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 3
Employees
7
Headquarters
Greenwich, CT
Office address
ONE GREENWICH OFFICE PARK NORTH, Greenwich, CT, 06831
Business phone
203-629-2114
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
0 on record, 3 more on the reporting tape
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
A•••••••• M••••• M••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•••Private Equity Fund2013 to 2020
$34.1M
filed Sep 24, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
A•••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•Private Equity Fund2012 to 2020
$12.5M
filed Sep 24, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
A•••• A••• L•••Private Equity Fund2017 to 2020
$8,721
filed Sep 24, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
252 current, 2 former
Partner (57)
Principal (70)
Vice president (56)
Associate (65)
Platform (1)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
6 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 114021 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Jul 8, 2026
    Press Releases Jul 8, 2026 Cerity Partners Names Will Peng as Chief Innovation Officer
  3. Jul 1, 2026
    Press Releases Jul 1, 2026 Cerity Partners Expands into Oregon After Merger with Cordant Wealth Partners
  4. Jun 1, 2026
    Press Releases Jun 1, 2026 Cerity Partners Expands Tax and Accounting Capabilities with Merger of A•••••, DiBernardo & Associates
  5. Apr 30, 2026
    Articles & Interviews Apr 30, 2026 Cerity Partners Featured in Sports Business Journal Announcing the Firm’s Partnership with the International Tennis Hall of Fame
  6. Mar 29, 2012
    A•••••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A•••••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…