The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $175M
- PE fund assets
- $175M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $175M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 27, 2018
- RAUM
- $175Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $175Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $175Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $175M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• C•••••• G•••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $178M as of Jan 14, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• C•••••• G•••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $174M as of Mar 27, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• C•••••• G•••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $54.3M as of Aug 8, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• C•••••• G•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $27.5M as of Mar 10, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• F•••••••• G•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $927,026 as of Mar 27, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• C•••••• G•••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 27, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• C•••••• G•••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 27, 2018 | no Form D | Harvest |
- E••••• A•••• L••••• · Managing Principal, Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• P• S••••••• · Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• W••••• R••• · Principal, Member · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• B•••••• G•••••••• · Principal, Member · since Jul 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• K•••• R••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Senior Vice President · since Mar 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• J••••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Senior Vice President · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• R•••••• C•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Vice President · Jul 1, 2007 to Jan 14, 2016 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
C••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…