The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••• T••••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.3B
- PE fund assets
- $17.1M
- PE funds
- 12
- Investments held
- 9 of 35
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 4
- RAUM $1.3B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-12
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES, SPECIAL SITUATIONS
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 44 of 84 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 12
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $17.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $17.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 52%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-12, latest gav Other Private Fund $8.1M, Private Equity Fund $17.1M, Venture Capital Fund $253M, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 12, Venture Capital Fund 18, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 44, Venture Capital Fund 26
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- West Palm Beach, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 35
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 35, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 35
- companies
- 33
- geography
- count 1, share 0.03, value CA
- investments
- 35
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.03, value software, examples Pipe, count 1, share 0.03, value transportation logistics, examples Uber
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.03, value vertical software, examples Pipe, count 1, share 0.03, value local delivery, examples Uber
33 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••• H••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R• A••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $8.1M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| R• R•• C•••••••• a• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R• S•• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $132M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R• K• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $50.5M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• I• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $24.8M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R• S• S•••••• O••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $9.3M as of Jun 26, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• I• I••••••••• I• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $8.0M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R• S• S•••••• O••••••••• ••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R• P• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R• P• I••••••••• I• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R• K• I•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $60,981 as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S•• C•••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $23.7M as of Nov 20, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• C• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $124,587 as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R• R•• C•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R• R•• C•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R• S•••••• V• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $236M as of Nov 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• A• C•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $25.8M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R• S•• C•••••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $19.0M as of Sep 28, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S• C•••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $9.2M as of Nov 9, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• A• C•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $632,000 as of Jun 26, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S•• C•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $474,160 as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R• S• S•••••• O••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $20,000 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S•••• R•••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $19,377 as of Sep 10, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S• C•••••••• B• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $84.4M as of Nov 9, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S• C•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $40.9M as of Nov 9, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S• C•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $25.0M as of Nov 9, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• S•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $9.6M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• T• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $6.7M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S• C•••••••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1M as of Nov 2, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• C•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 9, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• M••••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $15.4M as of Aug 19, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• A••••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $16,103 as of Nov 20, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S•••• T• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $11,367 as of Sep 10, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S•••• L• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $9,338 as of Sep 10, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S•••• C•••••••• I• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $7,999 as of Sep 10, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S•••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $549 as of Sep 10, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• O••••••••• E••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Special situations fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••••••••• A••••••••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6B as of Aug 19, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• M••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $75.2M as of Aug 19, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $50.9M as of Aug 19, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• K•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $32.3M as of Aug 19, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S• C•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $13.6M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• H•••• P•• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S•••••• I• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $3,517 as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 30, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• S• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• S• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• K•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.0B as of Aug 19, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• M••••• S••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $424M as of Aug 19, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $114M as of Apr 30, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $62.8M as of Sep 28, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• T••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $53.8M as of Aug 19, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••• S•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | unknown | $22.0M as of Apr 30, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• T••••••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.9M as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.2M as of Apr 30, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• O••••••••• E••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Special situations fund | unknown | $7.1M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.9M as of Apr 30, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• T••••••• P••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.9M as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• T••••••• P••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.9M as of Apr 30, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• O••••••••• E••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Special situations fund | unknown | $1.7M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•••• O••••••••• E••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Special situations fund | unknown | $1.3M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•••• O••••••••• E••••• F••• I•• ••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Special situations fund | unknown | $394,967 as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•••• O••••••••• E••••• F••• ••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Special situations fund | unknown | $250,282 as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•••••• F• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4,500 as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•• I••••••••• S•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | unknown | $0 as of Apr 30, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••••••• F••• C•••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R• S•••••• I•• L•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R• S•••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Aug 19, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••• E••••• I•• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $19.5M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•••• E••••• I• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $11.8M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $6.7M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| R•••• E••••• I•• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $2.7M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••• A••••• G••••••••• · Founder / COO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• R•••• · Founder / CIO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• L••• K••• · Manager Of The General Partner And/Or Trustee Of Family Trusts That Hold Beneficial I••••••• · since Feb 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• A••••• G••••••••• · Owner · since Nov 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• R•••• · Owner · since Aug 1, 1996 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• U•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• M••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• P•••• D•••••• · Cco And General Counsel · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• L••••• B•••••••• · Vice President Of Operations · since Sep 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• E••••• K•••••• · Cfo · since May 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- V•••• M••••••• S•••••• · Partner · Mar 1, 2005 to Aug 19, 2014 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 27, 2015 | Take-private | R•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | sec.gov |
| Jan 24, 2011 | Take-private | P•••••• E••••••••• I•• | Sponsor (derived) | sec.gov |
- J•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- G•••••••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- J••• M••••• I••••••••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- Feb 15, 2012••• Locked
R•••• T••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…