The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I•• A••••••••• I••••••••• L••••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 21 of 34 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 21 of 34 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 11, 2015 to Jun 17, 2022
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 62%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-06-17, latest gav Other Private Fund $3.5B, latest counts Other Private Fund 7, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 3, Other Private Fund 10, Private Equity Fund 21
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•• E••••••• S••••• L••• F••• D•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Jun 17, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• G••••• L••• F••• D•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $906M as of Jun 17, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• G••••• T•••• C••••• F••• D•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $146M as of Jun 17, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• T•••• C••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $565M as of Jun 17, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• U•• S••••• L•••• F••• L•••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | SPV | unknown | $402M as of Jun 17, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• E••••• T•••• C••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $121M as of Jun 17, 2022 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••• S•••••• C••••• F••• L•••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $98.4M as of Jun 17, 2022 | no Form D | Mature |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• I• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $1.2B filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2019 | $821M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• T•••••• C••••••••• I• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $417M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• C••••••••• 4• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $400M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• I•• H••••••• S••••• L•••••• C••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $346M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S•••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2019 | $318M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• I•• S••••• L•••••• C••••• C••••••••• 6• P•••••••• I••••••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $283M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• I•• B•• S••••• D••••• L•••••• C••••• C••••••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $263M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S••• C••••••••• 1• P•••••••• I••••••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $139M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• I•• B••••• C••••••••• P•••••••• I••••••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $139M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S•••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2019 | $123M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S••• C••••••••• 1• P•••••••• I••••••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $122M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• G••••• C••••••••• B• S••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $121M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• I• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $107M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S••• C••••••••• 1• P•••••••• C•••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $96.3M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• C••••••••• C•• P•••••• F•••••••• C••••••••• S••••• 2• P•••••••• I••••••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $73.6M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S••• C••••••••• 1• P•••••••• C•••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $66.4M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T••• C••••••••• F••• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $66.1M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• T•••••• C••••••••• I• S••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $61.1M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• E••••• C••••••••• a• S••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $60.8M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• t•• C•••• S•••••• F•••••• C••••••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $36.2M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• M• P•• C••••• 1• C••••••••• S••••• 1• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $35.8M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• C••••••••• C•• P•••••• F•••••••• C••••••••• S••••• 1• P•••••••• I••••••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $31.8M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I•• E••••• C••••••••• C• S••• | Other P•••••• Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $12.3M filed Aug 19, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- B••••• L•••••• P••••• D••••••• · D•••••or · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••• V••••• B••••••• · D•••••or · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• G••••• L•••• · Group General Counsel · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• G•••••• O••••••• · D•••••or, Global Head Of Compliance And U.S. Cco · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• A•••• E•••• · Ceo & D•••••or · May 1, 2014 to Jun 29, 2018 Inference
- P••••• H•••• K••••• · Cfo & D•••••or · May 1, 2014 to Aug 19, 2019 Inference
- S••••• P••• G•••••••• · Group Compliance Officer · May 1, 2014 to Aug 19, 2019 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 11, 2015••• Locked
I•• A••••••••• I••••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…