The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• E••••• P••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Boston, MA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $378M
- PE fund assets
- $656M
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 3
- RAUM $378M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.66bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 16, 2015 to Apr 21, 2026
- RAUM
- $378Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $656Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $378Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $656Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $656M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 10
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• F•••••• F••• I• B•• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $105M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C•••••• H•• C•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $21.3M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• D••• C••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $943,889 as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• R•• C••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $43.0M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• A•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $29.7M as of Nov 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• C••• C•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $28.6M as of Nov 1, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•••••• F•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $391M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•••••• F•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $81.2M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $14.8M as of Mar 26, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $544,603 as of May 18, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
- C••••••••• J•••• L•••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• R• F•••••••• · Elected Manager And Member · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• S• L•••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• J• M••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Member · since Mar 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• K•••• · Member · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- D•••• C••••• S••••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 23, 2020 Inference
- F•••• B•••• · Member · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 23, 2020 Inference
- S•••••• M•••••• M•••••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- M•• P•••••• F••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- C•••• B•• C•••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- E•••• F•••••••• C••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- Apr 21, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 16, 2015••• Locked
C•••••• E••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…