DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•• C•••••• L••
Hybrid managerClassification probableunsized· London
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- 13 of 13
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors technology,software,environmental_services
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to Aug 11, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $204Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
13 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- technology, software, environmental services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 13
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 13, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 13
- companies
- 13
- geography
- investments
- 13
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
13 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
20 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- A••••• J•• · Chairman, Investment Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• S•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (6)
- A••••• F••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• K•• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• W••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• G••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••••• J••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• G•••••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (3)
- C••••• S•••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• T••••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••••• H••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Business development (2)
- B•• C••• · Director, Origination & Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• G••• · Origination Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- P•••••• T•••••••• · Investor Relations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (4)
- G•••••••• S••••••• · Executive Assistant & Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M••••• · CFO & COO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• C••••• · Junior PA & Team Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• M••••• · Head of Marketing · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (2)
- D••••• R••••••••• · CTO in Residence · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•• B•••••• · Fund Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
13 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Sep 18, 2025F•• C•••••• L•• reports 3 Private Equity Fund(s) on its current Form ADV (ERA - Active); not in the 2011-2024 extract