DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C•••••• P••••••• P•••••• E••••• I••••• F••• I•
C•••••• P••••••• P•••••• E••••• I••••• F••• I•
Private credit manager · probableunsizedUS
Classification
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1b: the adviser's name says 'I••••• Fund' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 15, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1b: the adviser's name says 'I••••• Fund' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- add on 3, platform 2
- period
- to 2018-02-26, from 2016-09-28, undated holdings 2, dated observations 6
- window
- last 2018-02-26, first 2016-09-28
- control
- control 3, unknown 2
- companies
- 5
- geography
- investments
- 5
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2016 add ons 2, 2018 add ons 1
- platform add on
- add ons 3, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.2, value industrial manufacturing, examples Outlook Group
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.2, value plastics rubber products, examples Outlook Group
5 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (1); 2 platforms and 3 add-ons; observed 2016 to 2018
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Portfolio
5 relationships, 2 platforms, 3 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••••• L•• add-on to M•• H•••••••• L•• | Add-on | active | Feb 26, 2018 transaction announcement | 8.6 years | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| O•••••• G•••• add-on to M•• H•••••••• L•• | Add-on | active | Oct 17, 2016 transaction announcement | 9.9 years | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| L•• I••••••••• add-on to A••••••• L•••••• H•••••••• L•• | Add-on | active | Sep 28, 2016 transaction announcement | 10.0 years | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| A••••••• L•••••• H•••••••• L•• | Platform | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| M•• H•••••••• L•• | Platform | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
Transactions
3 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 26, 2018 | Add-on acquisition | F••••••••• L•• | Sponsor (confirmed) | heartwoodpartners.com |
| Oct 17, 2016 | Add-on acquisition | O•••••• G•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | heartwoodpartners.com |
| Sep 28, 2016 | Add-on acquisition | L•• I••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | heartwoodpartners.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
0 most recent
No dated event recorded for this firm yet.