DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L••
Fund of fundsClassification probableunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· Menlo Park, CAa•••••••.co
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.0B
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors infrastructure,technology,media_telecom
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $3.0B
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 31, 2022 to Aug 24, 2026
- RAUM
- $3.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-28, latest gav Venture Capital Fund $307M, latest counts Venture Capital Fund 28, lifetime distinct Venture Capital Fund 34
- Employees
- 15
- Headquarters
- Menlo Park, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- infrastructure, technology, media telecom
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• S•• L••• O•• F••• I• 2•••• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 year in the fund name | $16.9M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• S•• L••• E• 2•••• L••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $14.6M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
4 current, 2 former
Managing partner (1)
- S•••• S••••• K••• · Director, President, Investment Committee Member · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (1)
- P•••• J•••• E•••••• · Director, Managing Director · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Vice president (1)
- H••• Y••• · Vice President, Director · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- S••• A••••• C••••••• · Secretary, Chief Compliance Officer, General Counsel · since Mar 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• C••••••• M••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- D••••• P•••••• C••••• · Director, Head Of Advisor Relationships · Mar 1, 2023 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
10 most recent
- Aug 3, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 2, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 30, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 29, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 29, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 29, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 29, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 8, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 10, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 31, 2022••• Locked
Across the graphs
A••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…