DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / R•••••• F•••••••• L••
R•••••• F•••••••• L••
Meta Page Description or used in banner
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 15 of 15 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.79bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-05
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 15 of 15 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 12, 2021 to Nov 5, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 12
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-05, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.8B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 12, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 15
- Employees
- 45
- Headquarters
- Nashville, TN
- Office address
- 1316 ADAMS STREET, SUITE 400, Nashville, TN, 37208
- Business phone
- 615-864-0524
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
15 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 15
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 15, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 15
- companies
- 15
- geography
- investments
- 15
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 6
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 6, share 0.4, value healthcare services, examples Cardiology physician practice management platform, Pediatric physician practice management platform, Behavioral health, Value-oriented hospice provider
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.2, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples Cardiology physician practice management platform, Pediatric physician practice management platform, Value-based oncology care, count 2, share 0.133, value home health, examples Value-oriented hospice provider, Home health managed care platform, count 1, share 0.067, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Behavioral health
15 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in healthcare services (6); no dated observations
Funds
15 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $893M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••• C•••••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $52.3M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••• F••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $32.0M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $14.9M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••• F••• I• P• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $14.9M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••••• S• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $3.1M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $40.4M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $34.7M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••••• S••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $28.8M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $28.0M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•••••• F••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $533M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•••••• F••••••• O••••••••• F••• I• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $116M as of Nov 5, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•••••• E••••••• B•••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0M as of May 2, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E•••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $535,500 as of May 2, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••• M•••••• E••••••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $322,500 as of May 2, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
66 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- A••• S••• B•••••• · Founder and Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (5)
- A••• D•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• G•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• G•••••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• F•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• K•• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (2)
- D•••• L•• · Director of Health Economics · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• P•••••• · Senior Director of Health Economics · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (6)
- A•••• H•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• G•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• L•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• F••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• E•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W••• C••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (5)
- A•••• A••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• K••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• L••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• T••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (3)
- H••••••• F••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• A••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• S•••••• · Financial Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (14)
- A••• W••••••• · Senior Operating Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• S••••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• A••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• D•••• · Senior Operating Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• F••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• Y•••• · Operating Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• K•••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• H•••••• A•••••• · Vice President, Portfolio Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• B•••••• · Senior Associate, Portfolio Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• O••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• P••••• · Product Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• V•••• F••• · Talent Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• M••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• L•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- K•••• R••••••• · Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Board or advisory (1)
- S•••• K• B•••••• · Trustee · since Aug 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (21)
- A••• D••••••• · Head of Human Resources · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• H•••••••• · Assistant Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• M•••••• R••• · General Counsel · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• M•••••• R••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• S•••• · Talent Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• B•••• · Chief Information Security Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• M•••••••• · Vice President, Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• J• S••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• W•••• · Associate General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••••• J•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• A••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• F••••••• · Senior Associate, Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• C•••• · Compliance Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• C•••••••• · Senior Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• B•••••••• · Vice President, Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• M••••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• W••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• E••••• N••• · Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• E••••• N••• · Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- X••••• E•••••••• · Director, Talent Acquisition · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (7)
- A••• S••• B•••••• · Investment Adviser · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• S•••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• W••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• G•••••• · Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• C•• · Head of Health Economics · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• N•••••••• · Office Coordinator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• A•••• · MD, MMM, FACP, FACPE · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
15 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- May 8, 2026R•••••• F•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 12 (2024 extract) -> 14 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Aug 12, 2021R•••••• F•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
R•••••• F•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…