Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••••• G••••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 4 of 12 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 8
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 4 of 12 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 8
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 10, 2012 to Mar 26, 2024
- RAUM
- $48.4Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $35.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Hedge Fund $35.5M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 540 MADISON AVENUE, SUITE 20A, New York, NY, 10022
- Business phone
- 212-450-8070
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• C•••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $369,876 as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••••• S•• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $81.7M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| E••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $20.6M as of Mar 31, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $18.5M as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E••••••• O••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••••• G••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $76.1M filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E••• C•••••••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $57.7M filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R••••• I•• U•••• · Co-President · since Feb 1, 1996 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••• K•••••• G•••••••• · Co-President · since Feb 1, 1996 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••••• E••• M•••••• · Chief Financial Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Feb 10, 2012E••••••• G•••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E••••••• G•••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…