The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

N•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••

Private credit managerClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Minneapolis, MN

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$3.8B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$3.0B
Form ADV
PE funds
12
Form ADV
Investments held
52 of 56
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
1
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. 2 deals
    1 exit, 180 days

    2 deals since 13 May 2026: bought E•• U• (platform, 22 Sep); sold T•••••• (13 May).

    Buying and selling in the same season: capital is being put to work and returned, which is when bankers and co-investors get calls.

    Factannounced deals, press releasesFor Sell-side bankers, founders, lendersAll deals
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 1 in historyShow
Class
Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
7 of 12 private equity vehicles are named credit
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.25bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-17
Strategies
Private credit
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Private credit manager (probable, 70%)
    7 of 12 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $3.8B · 12 PE funds · filed Apr 30, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jul 20, 2023 to Apr 30, 2026
RAUM
$3.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
12
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$3.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$3.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$3.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 12 funds, $3.0B reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Apr 30, 2026
Employees
46
Headquarters
Minneapolis, MN
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 55 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
$10.0M to $50.0M
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
$75.0M to $175M
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
55 companies, 56 holdings, 1 transaction
Period
2026 (2 dated observations, 55 holdings undated)
Most deals
Industrial manufacturing (9 of 55, e.g. Minnesota Rubber & Plastics Rubber and plastic molded components and QTI Fibers), software (4 of 55), consumer services (4 of 55) and 5 more
Subsectors
Software (4 of 55), fitness recreation (4 of 55), plastics rubber products (3 of 55), misc durable wholesale (2 of 55) and 4 more
Deal roles
1 platform, 55 with role not stated
Control
1 control, 55 not stated
Bought from
1 unknown
By year
2026: 1 platform

55 companies on the graph (1 transaction); most in industrial manufacturing (9); 1 platform and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
6 families, 12 vehicles on record

1 smaller family is in the full list of vehicles.

View all 12 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2B
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
N•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$624M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I• • E•••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$341M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I• • D•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$310M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$191M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$153M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$0Unknown
N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V•• • D•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$75.0M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$46.2M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$0Unknown
N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$37.7M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$0Unknown
N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V•• • E•••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$30.9M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$23.7M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$0Unknown
N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$16.6M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
46 current, 1 former
Full team · 46 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (9)
Principal (4)
Vice president (5)
Associate (2)
Operating partner (12)
Platform (10)
Other (3)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
56 on record, newest first · 1 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Sep 22, 2026E•• U•Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 0 months
unknownn••.com
May 13, 2026T••••••Exit to a strategic buyerSeller (confirmed)exited
exited May 13, 2026
unknownn••.com
Aug 20, 2024I• S•••••••• L••••• B••••••••Exit to a strategic buyerSeller (confirmed)exited
exited Aug 20, 2024
unknownn••.com
date unknownM••••••• o• O••••• H••••••• s••••••• a•• l•• e••••••••• a•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•• I••••••• S••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
All 56 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
Sep 22, 2026E•• U•Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 0 months
unknownn••.com
May 13, 2026T••••••Exit to a strategic buyerSeller (confirmed)exited
exited May 13, 2026
unknownn••.com
Aug 20, 2024I• S•••••••• L••••• B••••••••Exit to a strategic buyerSeller (confirmed)exited
exited Aug 20, 2024
unknownn••.com
date unknownM••••••• o• O••••• H••••••• s••••••• a•• l•• e••••••••• a•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•• I••••••• S••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•• s•••••• w••• a• o••••••••• a•• w•••••• e•••••• g••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•••••••• R••••• • P••••••• R••••• a•• p•••••• m••••• c•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••• D••••• S••••• S••••• p••••••••• a•• s••••• m••••••• p•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownQ•• F•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownF••••••• p••••• r••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownW•••• w••••• l••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownH••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• H••••••• a•• m•••••• h••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB•••••••• C••••• I• s•••••••• f•• F•••••• 5•• c••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownI••••••• S••••••• D••••••••• o• q•••••• m••••••••• p•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••••• H••••• S•••••••• i••••••• s•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••••••••• d•••••• i• a• r••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownN••• N••••••• l••••• i• o•••• p••••••••• t••••••••• a•• l••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM••••••• I•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE•• U• T•• o••••••• p••••• c••••• c••••••• l•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••••••• I••••••••• S••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownL••• T••• F•••••• S•••••• f•••••• a•• f••••• r••••••••• c••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••••••• f•••• a•• t•••• m•• s•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA•••• S••••••• M••••••••• c••••••••• s••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••• w••• g•••••• h•••••• a•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•• s•••••• n••• r••••• g••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownJ••••••• C•••••••• T•••• p•••• l•••••••• p•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA•••• C••••••• e••••••••• ••• t••••••••• s••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownL••• d••••••• c••••• a•• l•••••• a• h•• c••••••• s•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••••• w•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownB••••• U•••••••• S•••••••• c•••••••• a•• b••••••••• p•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•• M••••• G•••• O•••••• c•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••• B••••• M••••• e•••••••• a•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••• I••••••••• P•••••• e••••••••• a•• b••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownL•••••••• M••••• M••••• d••••••••• a•• i••••••• o• m••••• f••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR••••• w••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••••• S••••• O•••••• s•••••••• p•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP•••••• P••••••• P•••••• i••••••••• s••••• p•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR•••••• S•••• I••••••••• l••••••• l••••••• s•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••• A•••••• P•••••• a•••••• e•••••••• b•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownP••• c•••••••• n••• c••••• c••• r•••••• g••••••• a•• b•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT•••••••• F••• • N•••••••• I••••••••• b••••••• c••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG••••• R••••••• T••••••••• r••••••• o• l•••••••• b••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••• u• o• t••••• o• a• m••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT•• p••••• s•••••• w•••• w•••••• o• a• c•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•• w•••••• o• m••••••• s••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownM•• a•• w•••• w•••••• o•• w••• r••••••••• b••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexited
exited May 13, 2026
unknownFact Firm website
date unknownF•••• P•••• D••• R••• R••••••••• c••••••••• f•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownW••• I••••••••• O••••••• e•••••••• a•• a•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownW••• G•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownW•••• i••••• b••• a•• r••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC••••• I•••••• G•••• r••••••• t•••• a•• p•••••• p••••••• g••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownW•••• d•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 9 shared · very strong · last Sep 29, 2023
  • L••••• • C•• L•••••• 4 shared · strong · last Sep 29, 2023
Legal advisers (1)
  • W•••••• T••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 22, 2026
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
7 not already shown above, of 10 most recent
  1. Sep 22, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. May 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. May 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. May 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. May 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
Full timeline · 10 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
  1. Sep 22, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Platform investmentFactE•• U•Press release
  2. Sep 22, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. May 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
  4. May 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. May 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  6. May 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  7. May 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  8. May 13, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  9. Aug 20, 2024
  10. Jul 20, 2023
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

N•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…