The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.8B
- PE fund assets
- $3.0B
- PE funds
- 12
- Investments held
- 52 of 56
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
What matters now
- 2 deals1 exit, 180 days
2 deals since 13 May 2026: bought E•• U• (platform, 22 Sep); sold T•••••• (13 May).
Buying and selling in the same season: capital is being put to work and returned, which is when bankers and co-investors get calls.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- 7 of 12 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.25bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-17
- Strategies
- Private credit
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%)7 of 12 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $3.8B · 12 PE funds · filed Apr 30, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 20, 2023 to Apr 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $3.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 12
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 12 funds, $3.0B reported gross assets
- Employees
- 46
- Headquarters
- Minneapolis, MN
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 55 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $10.0M to $50.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $75.0M to $175M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 55 companies, 56 holdings, 1 transaction
- Period
- 2026 (2 dated observations, 55 holdings undated)
- Most deals
- Industrial manufacturing (9 of 55, e.g. Minnesota Rubber & Plastics Rubber and plastic molded components and QTI Fibers), software (4 of 55), consumer services (4 of 55) and 5 more
- Subsectors
- Software (4 of 55), fitness recreation (4 of 55), plastics rubber products (3 of 55), misc durable wholesale (2 of 55) and 4 more
- Deal roles
- 1 platform, 55 with role not stated
- Control
- 1 control, 55 not stated
- Bought from
- 1 unknown
- By year
- 2026: 1 platform
55 companies on the graph (1 transaction); most in industrial manufacturing (9); 1 platform and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$1.2B
- N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X• L• Buyout fund · 2023$1.2B
N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I• • E•••••• L• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2023$650M
- N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I• • E•••••• L• Credit fund · 2023$341M
- N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I• • D•••• L• Credit fund · 2023$310M
N•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$624M
- N•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L• Buyout fund · 2023$624M
N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• L• · 3 vehicles · vintage 2023$390M
- N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••• L• Buyout fund · 2023$191M
- N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• L• Buyout fund · 2023$153M
- N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••• L• Buyout fund · 2023$46.2M
N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V• L• · 4 vehicles · vintage 2023$167M
- N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V•• • D•••• L• Credit fund · 2023$75.0M
- N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V• L• Credit fund · 2023$37.7M
- N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V•• • E•••••• L• Credit fund · 2023$30.9M
- N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V••• L• Credit fund · 2023$23.7M
1 smaller family is in the full list of vehicles.
View all 12 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $624M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I• • E•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $341M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I• • D•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $310M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $191M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $153M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V•• • D•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $75.0M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $46.2M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $37.7M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V•• • E•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $30.9M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $23.7M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| N•••••• M•••••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $16.6M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Partner
- Partner
- HR and Administration Manager
- Partner, Originations
- Partner
Full team · 46 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- T•• D•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• G••••• E•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• J•••••• · HR and Administration Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• S•••••• · Partner, Originations · start date unknown Firm website
- T•• K•••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- T••• A••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release
- T••• S•••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••••• E••••• A••••• · Manager · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV
- B•••• M•••••• A•••••••• · Manager · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV Firm website
- T•••••• C•••••• D•••••• · L•••••• Partner · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV
- B•••••• R•••••• · Director, Valuations & Reporting · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••• F•• · principal · start date unknown Press release
- E••• F•••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- P••••• L••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- B••••• D••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• S••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J•• S••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• M•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- W••• B•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••••• W•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- P••••• L••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A•• D•••• · Operating Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• B•••••• · Operating Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• J••••• · Operating Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- B•••• H•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- G••••• D•••• · Executive Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- J•• S•••••• · Executive Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• D•••••• · Operating Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• H••• · Executive Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• S••••••••• · Operating Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- N••••• S••••• · Head of Portfolio Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••• A•••••••• · Executive Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- V••••••• S••••••••• · Portfolio Operations Coordinator · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• P•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Firm website
- B•• E•••••• · SVP Finance & Administration · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• M••••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••• P••• M••••• · Cco And General Counsel · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV
- D••• H•••• · Director, Fund Accounting · start date unknown Firm website
- H•••••• G•••••• · Head of Marketing and Communications · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• K•••••• F•••• · Cfo · since Sep 1, 2022 Form ADV
- J•••• C•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••••• R••••• · Director of Legal and Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• S•••••••• · Legal and Compliance Operations Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••••••• R•••• · Accountant · start date unknown Firm website
- N••••• S•••• · Office Coordinator · start date unknown Firm website
- R•••••• N••••• · Team Coordinator · start date unknown Firm website
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S••••• •••• M••••• · Manager · Sep 1, 2022 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | E•• U• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 0 months | unknown | n••.com |
| May 13, 2026 | T•••••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited May 13, 2026 | unknown | n••.com |
| Aug 20, 2024 | I• S•••••••• L••••• B•••••••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Aug 20, 2024 | unknown | n••.com |
| date unknown | M••••••• o• O••••• H••••••• s••••••• a•• l•• e••••••••• a••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•• I••••••• S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 56 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | E•• U• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 0 months | unknown | n••.com |
| May 13, 2026 | T•••••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited May 13, 2026 | unknown | n••.com |
| Aug 20, 2024 | I• S•••••••• L••••• B•••••••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Aug 20, 2024 | unknown | n••.com |
| date unknown | M••••••• o• O••••• H••••••• s••••••• a•• l•• e••••••••• a••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•• I••••••• S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•• s•••••• w••• a• o••••••••• a•• w•••••• e•••••• g•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•••••••• R••••• • P••••••• R••••• a•• p•••••• m••••• c••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••• D••••• S••••• S••••• p••••••••• a•• s••••• m••••••• p••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | Q•• F••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F••••••• p••••• r•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W•••• w••••• l•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• H••••••• a•• m•••••• h•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B•••••••• C••••• I• s•••••••• f•• F•••••• 5•• c•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I••••••• S••••••• D••••••••• o• q•••••• m••••••••• p••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••• H••••• S•••••••• i••••••• s••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••••• d•••••• i• a• r•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N••• N••••••• l••••• i• o•••• p••••••••• t••••••••• a•• l•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••••• I••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•• U• T•• o••••••• p••••• c••••• c••••••• l••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• I••••••••• S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••• T••• F•••••• S•••••• f•••••• a•• f••••• r••••••••• c•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••••• f•••• a•• t•••• m•• s••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• S••••••• M••••••••• c••••••••• s•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••• w••• g•••••• h•••••• a••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•• s•••••• n••• r••••• g•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | J••••••• C•••••••• T•••• p•••• l•••••••• p••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• C••••••• e••••••••• ••• t••••••••• s•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••• d••••••• c••••• a•• l•••••• a• h•• c••••••• s••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••••• w••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B••••• U•••••••• S•••••••• c•••••••• a•• b••••••••• p••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•• M••••• G•••• O•••••• c••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••• B••••• M••••• e•••••••• a••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••• I••••••••• P•••••• e••••••••• a•• b•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L•••••••• M••••• M••••• d••••••••• a•• i••••••• o• m••••• f•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••••• w•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• S••••• O•••••• s•••••••• p••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••• P••••••• P•••••• i••••••••• s••••• p••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R•••••• S•••• I••••••••• l••••••• l••••••• s••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••• A•••••• P•••••• a•••••• e•••••••• b••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••• c•••••••• n••• c••••• c••• r•••••• g••••••• a•• b••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•••••••• F••• • N•••••••• I••••••••• b••••••• c•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G••••• R••••••• T••••••••• r••••••• o• l•••••••• b•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••• u• o• t••••• o• a• m•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•• p••••• s•••••• w•••• w•••••• o• a• c••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•• w•••••• o• m••••••• s•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•• a•• w•••• w•••••• o•• w••• r••••••••• b•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited May 13, 2026 | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F•••• P•••• D••• R••• R••••••••• c••••••••• f••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W••• I••••••••• O••••••• e•••••••• a•• a••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W••• G••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W•••• i••••• b••• a•• r•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••• I•••••• G•••• r••••••• t•••• a•• p•••••• p••••••• g•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W•••• d••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 9 shared · very strong · last Sep 29, 2023
- L••••• • C•• L•••••• 4 shared · strong · last Sep 29, 2023
- W•••••• T••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 22, 2026
- Sep 22, 2026••• Locked
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
Full timeline · 10 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Sep 22, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 22, 2026••• Locked
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
- May 13, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 20, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 20, 2023••• Locked
N•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…