The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M••••••••• P••••••• L••

Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· US

Venture firm with private equity activity, running REAL ESTATE PE, SECONDARIES, based in US.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

PE fund assets
$412M
Form ADV
PE funds
833
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShow
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
The venture graph classifies the same adviser SYNDICATE_PLATFORM
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.30bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-30
Strategies
Real estate PE, secondaries
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)
    The venture graph classifies the same adviser SYNDICATE_PLATFORM
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    930 of 930 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 819 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)833 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Jul 19, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
833
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$412Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$421Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$432Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
99%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 833 funds, $412M reported gross assets, 1,152 ever reported
  • Venture capital fund: 10 funds, $9.3M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Mar 30, 2026
Employees
unknown
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
297 families, 300 vehicles on record, 326 more on the reporting tape

292 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 300 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
M•• L• F••• D•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$4.0M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$350,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$3.4M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$1.2MUnknown
M•• L• F••• D•• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$3.4M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$50,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$3.2M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$3.0MUnknown
M•• L• F••• D•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$3.0M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$34,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$2.3M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$240,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$1.9M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$500,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$1.8M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$40,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$1.7M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$9,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$1.7M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$1.6MUnknown
M•• L• F••• D••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$1.6M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$525,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$1.5M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$5,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$1.0M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$9,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$1.0M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$85,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$973,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$171,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$821,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$268,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$820,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$155,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$798,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$162,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$553,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$50,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$546,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$15,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$541,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$12,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$541,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$5,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$541,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$5,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$518,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$113,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$396,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$15,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$331,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$38,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$271,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$5,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$199,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$194,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$115,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$42,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
$18,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$5,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C••••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$3.5M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$1.4MUnknown
M•• L• F••• D•• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$2.3M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$505,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C••••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$2.2M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$70,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.8M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$0Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$1.7M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$964,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•••••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$1.6M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$180,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$1.5M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$60,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$0Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3M
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
M•• E• F••• C••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$1.2M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$1.4MUnknown
M•• L• F••• C•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$1.2M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$5,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$1.2M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$230,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$0Unknown
M•• L• F••• C••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$1.2M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$10,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$1.1M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$135,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• D••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$1.1M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$95,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C••••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$0Unknown
M•• L• F••• C••••••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0M
as of Mar 30, 2026
$0Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•••••••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$926,000
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• D•• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$870,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$15,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C••• L•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$842,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C•••• L•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$798,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• D••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$706,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$8,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• L• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$672,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
M• V• F••• X•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$626,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$20,000Unknown
M• S• F••• I•• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$614,000
as of Mar 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$603,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$0Unknown
M• V• F••• X•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$553,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
$10,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•••••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$547,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
M•• E• F••• X••• L•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$541,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
M•• E• F••• X••• L•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$532,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• D• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$495,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$25,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C••••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$483,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$91,000Unknown
M• L•••••••• F••• X••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$473,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$435,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$90,000Unknown
M•• E• F••• X••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$433,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$413,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• E• F••• X••••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$400,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C••••••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$371,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M• V• F••• X• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$346,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$6,000Unknown
M• V• F••• X•• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$325,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$56,000Unknown
M•• E• F••• X•• L•• S••••• 5•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$325,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C••••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$323,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$857,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• I• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$309,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C••• L•• S••••• 4•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$300,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C•••••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$298,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$296,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C••••• L•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$294,000
as of Mar 30, 2024
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$277,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$35,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$277,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$20,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$277,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$0Unknown
M•• E• F••• C•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$271,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$15,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C••••• L•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$271,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$0Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$270,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• D•••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$269,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$413,000Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$253,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$0Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•••• L•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$253,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$0Unknown
M•• E• F••• C••• L•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$251,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$0Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•••• L•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$251,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$0Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$250,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C•••• L•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$234,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C•••• L•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$226,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M• S•••••• F••• X••••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$225,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C••••••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$223,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$20,000Unknown
M•• E• F••• L•• L•• S••••• 4•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$211,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• E• F••• X•••• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$210,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• D•• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$206,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$362,000Unknown
M•• E• F••• X••• L•• S••••• 2•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$204,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown
M•• L• F••• C•• L•• S••••• 1•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$197,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reporting$0Unknown
M•• L• F••• C•• L•• S••••• 3•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$193,000
as of Mar 30, 2026
no reportingno Form DUnknown

Showing 100 of 300 funds on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.

Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape326 more funds, not yet on the fund tableShow

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
M•• L• F••• L••• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2020
$4.9M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2015 to 2018
$3.1M
filed Mar 31, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• X•••• L••Private Equity Fund2018 to 2019
$2.8M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• L•••••••• F••• I• L••• S••••• 1•Private Equity Fund2014 to 2018
$2.7M
filed Mar 31, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2018 to 2019
$2.4M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2020 to 2020
$2.2M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• L••• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$2.2M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• L•••••••• F••• V•• L••Private Equity Fund2015 to 2018
$2.2M
filed Mar 31, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M••••••••• F••• V• L••• S••••• 2•Private Equity Fund2015 to 2020
$2.1M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• L•••••••• F••• V• L••Private Equity Fund2015 to 2019
$2.1M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2020 to 2020
$2.1M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2020 to 2020
$2.1M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2020 to 2020
$2.1M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• L•••••••• F••• I•• L••Private Equity Fund2015 to 2020
$2.0M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• L•••••••• F••• X•••• L••Private Equity Fund2016 to 2019
$2.0M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• I• L••Private Equity Fund2017 to 2019
$1.9M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• L••• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2020
$1.8M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2015 to 2018
$1.8M
filed Mar 31, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.7M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2020 to 2020
$1.7M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• L•••••• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.7M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2020 to 2020
$1.7M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2015 to 2020
$1.6M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2015 to 2020
$1.6M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2017 to 2019
$1.5M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• C•• F••• I•• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.5M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2020 to 2020
$1.5M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• X• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.5M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• E• F••• I•• L••Private Equity Fund2017 to 2019
$1.5M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.5M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2015 to 2020
$1.5M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2020 to 2020
$1.4M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• X• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.4M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• L•••• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.3M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• X•• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.3M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2017 to 2019
$1.3M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2018 to 2019
$1.3M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• L•••• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.3M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2017 to 2019
$1.3M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2014 to 2019
$1.2M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• L•••••• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.2M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• V• F••• I•• L••Private Equity Fund2015 to 2019
$1.2M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• L•••• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.2M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• X•••• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.1M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• X••• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.1M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.1M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2014 to 2020
$1.1M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• L• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2020
$1.1M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• E• F••• X••••• L••Private Equity Fund2018 to 2020
$1.1M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• L•••••••• F••• X•••• L••Private Equity Fund2016 to 2019
$1.0M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2018 to 2019
$1.0M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• L••• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$1.0M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• L•••••••• F••• X•••••• L••Private Equity Fund2017 to 2019
$1.0M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2018 to 2019
$1.0M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2017 to 2019
$1.0M
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• L•••••••• F••• X•••• L••Private Equity Fund2015 to 2020
$1.0M
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• X••• L••Private Equity Fund2018 to 2019
$988,000
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2020 to 2020
$985,000
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• X••• L••Private Equity Fund2018 to 2019
$979,000
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• L••••• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$969,940
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2015 to 2019
$941,000
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• X••• L••Private Equity Fund2018 to 2020
$939,000
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• L•• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$916,980
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2018 to 2019
$899,000
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$882,965
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• L• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$881,926
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2015 to 2020
$853,000
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• V• F••• X•• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$835,982
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M••••••••• F••• I•• L••Private Equity Fund2016 to 2020
$818,000
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2015 to 2020
$799,000
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• X• L••Private Equity Fund2018 to 2020
$799,000
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• V• F••• X• L••Private Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$792,978
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2020 to 2020
$759,000
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M••••••••• F••• I• L••Private Equity Fund2012 to 2018
$735,000
filed Mar 31, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2015 to 2018
$722,000
filed Mar 31, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2015 to 2018
$715,000
filed Mar 31, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M•• L• F••• X•••• L••Private Equity Fund2018 to 2020
$706,000
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov
M• L•••••••• F••• V••• L••Private Equity Fund2015 to 2018
$700,000
filed Mar 31, 2018
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2017 to 2019
$696,000
filed Mar 28, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
name not on recordPrivate Equity Fund2020 to 2020
$695,000
filed Mar 25, 2020
adviserinfo.sec.gov

Showing 80 of 326 funds on the tape on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.

Team
1 current, 0 former
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • M••••••••• M••••••••• I•• 625 shared · very strong · last Dec 15, 2025
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 30, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Jul 19, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

M••••••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.