The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

I••••• G••••• A•••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Newport Beach, CA

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$8.9M
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Strategies
Private credit
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)4 PE funds · filed Mar 28, 2024Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 29, 2018 to Mar 28, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$8.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$8.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$8.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 4 funds, $8.9M reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 28, 2024
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Newport Beach, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
5 families, 5 vehicles on record
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
I••••• P••••• P•••••• A•••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.9M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
I••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
I••••• P•••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
Form D first sale
$1.8M
as of Mar 28, 2024
$3.2MHarvest
I••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
Form D first sale
$1.1M
as of Mar 28, 2024
$6.2MHarvest
I••••• O••••••••• F••• U•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2013
Form D first sale
$565,605
as of Mar 30, 2023
$17.9MWound down
Team
2 current, 1 former
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (2)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • C•••••• F•••••••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 12, 2022
  • P•••••• C•••••• M••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Adviser off rosterInferenceForm ADV
  2. Mar 29, 2018
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.