DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / 3• I••••••••• P••
3• I••••••••• P••
3i is an investment company specialising in Private Equity and Infrastructure. We invest in mid-market companies headquartered in Europe and North America.
Classification
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $10.23bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-24
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 80%, cls-pe-1)own website statement“We are a leading mid-market infrastructure investor, focused on investing in core-plus assets with strong infrastructure characteristics.”3•.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 35 of 36 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Jun 24, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 17
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $10Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $15Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $10Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 97%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-24, latest gav Other Private Fund $5.0B, Private Equity Fund $10B, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 17, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 35
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- 16 PALACE STREET, London, SW1E 5JD
- Business phone
- +44 20 7975 3131
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
80 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- infrastructure, energy, technology, consumer
- Geography
- North America, Europe, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- We partner with founders and management teams of mid-market companies to accelerate and sustain international growth.
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 80
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 80, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 80
- companies
- 80
- geography
- investments
- 80
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 7
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.037, value industrial manufacturing, examples Weener Plastics, Dynatect Manufacturing, European Bakery Group, count 2, share 0.025, value business services, examples Constellation, SLR Consulting, count 1, share 0.013, value media telecom, examples Wireless Infrastructure Group, count 1, share 0.013, value software, examples Sectors
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.013, value media telecom, examples Wireless Infrastructure Group, count 1, share 0.013, value plastics rubber products, examples Weener Plastics, count 1, share 0.013, value insurance agencies brokerage, examples Constellation, count 1, share 0.013, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Dynatect Manufacturing, count 1, share 0.013, value food manufacturing, examples European Bakery Group, count 1, share 0.013, value software, examples Sectors, count 1, share 0.013, value engineering services, examples SLR Consulting
80 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (3); no dated observations
Funds
36 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3• Z••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $219M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 3• A••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $142M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• 2•••••• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 year in the fund name | $14.1M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 3• 2••• C••••••••• 1• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 year in the fund name | $8.4B as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P• 2•••••• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 year in the fund name | $5.5M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| P• 2•••••• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 year in the fund name | $4.8M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 3• M••• S•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $40.9M as of Jun 28, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 3• M••• S•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $7.0M as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 3• J•••••• H•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $2.8M as of Jul 11, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 3• J•••••• H•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Jul 11, 2023 | no Form D | Mature | |
| 3• P• 2••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 year in the fund name | $135M as of Jul 11, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 3• N••••••• F•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $529,428 as of Jun 28, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• 2•••••• D•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 year in the fund name | $355,898 as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 3• G••••• 2••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2010 year in the fund name | $706M as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G••••• C•• 2••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2010 year in the fund name | $4.1M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••• C•••••••• 2••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2010 year in the fund name | $565,161 as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 3• G••••• G••••• 2•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2006 year in the fund name | $573M as of Jun 28, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| U• G••••• C•••••••• 2•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2006 year in the fund name | $268 as of Jun 19, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| U• G••••• 2•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2006 year in the fund name | $139 as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•• E••••••• B•••••• C•••••••• 2•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2006 year in the fund name | $0 as of Jul 11, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 3• I••••••••• P•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $5.0B as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| 3• B•••••• 2•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.3B as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 3• E••••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11.6M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 3• G••••• C•••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $10.4M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 3• E••••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.8M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 3• U• I••••••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.7M as of Jun 26, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 3• I•••• I••••••••• F••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $2.9M as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 3• E••••••••• I•• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.4M as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 3• E••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.1M as of Jun 28, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 3• E••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $701,100 as of Jun 28, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 3• G••••• 0•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $223,389 as of Jun 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 3• I•••• I••••••••• F••• D• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $211,924 as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•••• I••••••••• F••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $140,963 as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| 3• G••••• C•••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $3,208 as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 3• G••••• C•••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $2,117 as of Jul 2, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| 3• O••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jun 24, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
118 current, 8 former
Managing partner (6)
- B••••••• d• S• B•••••••• S••••• S••••••••• · Managing Partner, Head of E••••••• I••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•• L••••• · Managing Partner, Asset Management Group · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• W•••• · Vice Chair of I••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• C•••••• · Managing Partner, Head of North American I••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• K• C•••••• · Managing Partner, Head of North American I••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• A•••••••• B•••••• · Chief Executive · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (21)
- A•••• C••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• K•••• · Partner, Head of Banking & Risk · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• G•••• · Partner and Managing Director I•••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• D••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• P••• · Partner, Head of the Consumer & Private Label sector and 3i Benelux · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• D••••• K••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• D••••• K••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• A••••• · Banking Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• F••• · Partner, Head of Industrial · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• O••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• P•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• K••••• W•••• · Head, Private Equity, Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••••••• B••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• d• J••• · Senior Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• L•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• V• R••••• · Partner, Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• V• R••••• · Partner, Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• H••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• V•• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• S•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (44)
- A••••• M••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• K•••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• G••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• d• S• B•••••••• S••••• S••••••••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• K•••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• R•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• D••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• O•••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D• J••• A••• P••••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••• N•••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••••• W••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• B••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• D••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• B•••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• C•• · Portfolio Director, Asset Management Group · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• G••••• H••••••• · Director · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• T••••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• H••• H•••• · Director · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• G•• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J• T•••••• · Active Partnership Practice Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• M•••••••• · Director, Board Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• P•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• J••• D••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••• W•••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• R•••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• S•••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• P••••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• M••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• H•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• U•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• F•••••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• B••••••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• K••••• W•••• · Director · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• S••••••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• W•••••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• R•• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• B•••• M•••••• M•••••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• M••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• A•••••••• B•••••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• M•••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• R•••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• B••••• · Associate Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Y••• V••••• · Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (21)
- A••• P•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• S•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• d• B•• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• R••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• L••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• R••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• K•• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• B••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••• S•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• H••••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• H••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• A••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• P•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• M••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••••• H••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• B•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• C•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• P••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••••• L•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• M••••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (10)
- A••• S••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• E•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• D••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• G•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• S•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• Z••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• P••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• G•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• R••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (4)
- A•• M•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• M•••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• K•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• V••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- T••••• F•••• · Investor Relations Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (10)
- A••••••• R••••••••• · Head of Legal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• B••••••• · Senior Associate, ESG · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• P••• · Head of Legal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• T••••• · Legal Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• M••••••• · Senior Legal Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• D•••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• P••• D••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• E••• · Associate Director, ESG · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• W••••••••• · ESG & Sustainability Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• L••••••• · Partner & Chief Operating Officer, Private Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Other (1)
- J•• S••••• · Senior Adviser, I••••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• C••••••• B•••• G•••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2010 to Jun 27, 2019 Inference
- B•• R••••• L••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2012 to Jun 28, 2017 Inference
- C••••••• M••• H••• · Director · Mar 1, 2011 to Jun 26, 2014 Inference
- J•••• S•••• W••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2006 to Jun 29, 2022 Inference
- M•••• A•••• A•••• · Director · Dec 1, 2010 to Jun 27, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• J•••• Q•••• · Director · Apr 1, 2000 to Jun 28, 2012 Inference
- P••• •••• W••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2000 to Jun 24, 2013 Inference
- P••••• J••••• W•••• · Director · May 1, 2014 to Jun 26, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
80 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
5 most recent
- Aug 3, 202603 Aug 2026 R••••••• R••• expands Northeast network with the acquisition of the Massachusetts Central R•••road
- Aug 3, 202626 Jun 2026 E•••••• expands UK IT infrastructure capabilities with acquisition of Empowered and OrderWork
- Aug 3, 202603 Jun 2026 3i invests in leading French natural nutrition brand N••••••• Consumer & Private Label
- Jun 29, 20263• I••••••••• P••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 17 (2024 extract) -> 15 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 28, 20123• I••••••••• P•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)