The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

N••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• I•••

Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Atlanta, GA

••• Locked

PE fund assets
$100M
Form ADV
PE funds
1
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-01-08
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%)
    2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%)
    2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Jan 8, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 14, 2012 to Jan 8, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$100Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$0sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
50%
Fund type mix
  • Other private fund: 1 fund, $2.1M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 1 fund, 2 ever reported
Form ADV filed Jan 8, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Atlanta, GA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
4 families, 4 vehicles on record
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Other Private Fund
SPV2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.1M
as of Jan 8, 2026
no Form DHarvest
S••• O••••••••• P•••••••• L••
ADV: Other Private Fund
SPV2020
first reported on Form ADV
$55.8M
as of Apr 27, 2021
no Form DWound down
N••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$3.5M
as of Mar 8, 2018
no Form DWound down
N••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$0
as of Jan 8, 2026
no Form DHarvest
Team
5 current, 2 former
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (4)
Platform (1)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (4)
  • G••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
  • B• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • T•• T••••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
  • A•••• H••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 14, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

N••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.