The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• I•••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $100M
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-01-08
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Jan 8, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 14, 2012 to Jan 8, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $100Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $0sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 1 fund, $2.1M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, 2 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
S••• O••••••••• P•••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2020$55.8M
- S••• O••••••••• P•••••••• L•• SPV · 2020$55.8M
N••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• · 1 vehicle$3.5M
- N••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• Buyout fund$3.5M
S••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$2.1M
- S••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• SPV · 2022$2.1M
N••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle$0
- N••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• Buyout fund$0
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••• O••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1M as of Jan 8, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••• O••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $55.8M as of Apr 27, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $3.5M as of Mar 8, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of Jan 8, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2021
- Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2021
- Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2007
- Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2021
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2020
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- D•••• K•••• P••••• · Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2021 Form ADV
- D•••••• J••••• M••• · Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2021 Form ADV
- L••••••• E• M••• · Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2007 Form ADV
- R••••• E••••• W••••• · Managing Partner · since Apr 1, 2021 Form ADV
- R••••• J•••• C••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2020 Form ADV
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• S••••••• R••••••••• · Manager · Feb 1, 2007 to Mar 8, 2018 Inference
- D•••••• C•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2011 to Nov 2, 2020 Inference
- G••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- B• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- T•• T••••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
- A•••• H••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- Mar 14, 2012••• Locked
N••••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.