The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / W••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••

W••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••

Buyout firmMiddle marketNashville, TNw•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

W••••••• Capital Partners — a Nashville-based, healthcare-focused middle-market private equity firm.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.23bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Aug 27, 2021 to Mar 29, 2024
RAUM
$1.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
Employees
7
Headquarters
Nashville, TN
Office address
6210 HWY 100, SUITE 205, Nashville, TN, 37205
Business phone
615-252-5501
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
26 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
healthcare
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
$2.0M to $20.0M
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
control
Thesis
We focus selectively on essential, recurring healthcare services.
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 7, unknown 17, platform 2
period
to 2026-08-25, from 2020-09-10, undated holdings 15, dated observations 19
window
last 2026-08-25, first 2020-09-10
control
control 7, unknown 19
companies
26
geography
count 1, share 0.038, value MS
investments
26
seller kinds
transactions
8
cadence by year
2020 add ons 2, 2022 add ons 2, 2023 add ons 1, 2024 add ons 1, 2025 add ons 1, 2026 add ons 1
platform add on
add ons 7, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
11
disclosed value usd
n 1, max $885M, min $885M
sector distribution
count 9, share 0.346, value healthcare services, examples AmeriPro Health, Nest Veterinary, Everlight Radiology, Priority Medical Transport, count 1, share 0.038, value business services, examples CHG Healthcare Services, count 1, share 0.038, value life sciences, examples GXP-Storage
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 99c5eb6c-b16a-42ed-a2fd-54e361f250b9, role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id a4c8f9dc-f5c0-44a6-8477-21e5f1338f16, role sell side adviser, shared 2, entity id 77d7a597-e4fb-4b72-81be-67982a288c87, role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id c831a54a-dc12-43a5-ab2f-6edbf0aa024b
subsector distribution
count 4, share 0.154, value ambulance, examples AmeriPro Health, Priority Medical Transport, CareMed EMS &, CareMed EMS, count 3, share 0.115, value medical diagnostic labs, examples Everlight Radiology, Radiology Partners, MEDNAX Radiology Solutions, count 2, share 0.077, value veterinary, examples Nest Veterinary, heart + paw, count 1, share 0.038, value staffing, examples CHG Healthcare Services, count 1, share 0.038, value life sciences, examples GXP-Storage

26 companies on the graph (8 transactions); most in healthcare services (9); 2 platforms and 7 add-ons; observed 2020 to 2026

Funds
4 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
W•• H••••••••• P••••••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$30.0M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• R• H••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• A•• H•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S•• R• H•••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
Team
4 current, 0 former
Portfolio
26 relationships, 2 platforms, 7 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
E•••••••• R••••••••Add-onactiveAug 25, 2026
transaction announcement
1 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
P••••••• M•••••• T••••••••Add-onactiveFeb 25, 2025
transaction announcement
1.6 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
R•••• R••••••• E••Add-onactiveAug 1, 2024
transaction announcement
2.1 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••••••• H•••••PlatformactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G•••••••••Role unknownunknownJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
h•••• • p••Role unknownunknownJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R•••••••• P•••••••PlatformactiveJan 1, 2024
year stated on the firm's page
2.7 yearsunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• O••••••••• S•••••Add-onactiveJul 31, 2023
transaction announcement
3.1 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
C•••••• E••Add-onactiveJul 14, 2022
transaction announcement
4.2 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
C•••••• E•• •Add-onactiveJul 11, 2022
transaction announcement
4.2 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
M••••• R•••••••• S••••••••Add-onactiveDec 16, 2020
transaction announcement
5.8 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•• G••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A• H•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•• H••••••••• S•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•••••• H•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E••••• H•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N••• V•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••• H•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
U•••• A•Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
8 on record
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
5 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • L•••••• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
Financial advisers (2)
Legal advisers (2)
  • K••••••• • E•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Dec 16, 2020
  • D•• P•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Dec 16, 2020
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 31, 2026
    W••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 5 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Aug 27, 2021
    W••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

W••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…