The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••
Buyout firm, based in Shanghai.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $181M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.18bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-21
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2012 to Mar 12, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $181Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $115Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-21, latest gav Private Equity Fund $181M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Shanghai, China
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••••• • F•••• C•••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 28, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••• M••••••• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2026 | $115M filed Mar 12, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- B•• T••• · I••••••••• C•••••••• M••••• O• F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• · since Sep 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••••••• G•• · Shareholder · since Sep 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Q••••• W••• · I••••••••• C•••••••• M••••• O• F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• · since Feb 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- X•• C••• · I••••••••• C•••••••• M••••• O• F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• · since Oct 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- X•••••• Q•• · I••••••••• C•••••••• M••••• O• F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• · since Feb 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• P•• · D••••••• O• F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- B• J•••• · I••••••••• C•••••••• M••••• O• F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• · Jul 1, 2019 to Mar 28, 2022 Inference
- C•• W••• · I••••••••• C•••••••• M••••• O• F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• · Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- J••••••• Q••• · I••••••••• C•••••••• M••••• O• F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• · Aug 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2019 Inference
- P••• W• · Investment Committee Member F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2016 Inference
- W•• F•• · Investment Committee Member F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2016 Inference
- X••••• L•••• · I••••••••• C•••••••• M••••• O• F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2019 Inference
- Y••••••• S••• L• · I••••••••• C•••••••• M••••• O• F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• · Nov 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- G•••• D••• · D••••••• O• F•••• C•••• M••••••• F••• G•• L••• · May 1, 2013 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- L•• P•••••• Z•••• · D••••••• O• F•••• C•••• M••••••• F••• G•• L••• · Jun 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- Y•• C•••• · D••••••• O• F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• · Sep 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2019 Inference
- Feb 15, 2012••• Locked
F•••• E••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…