The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••• C•••• C••••••
Hybrid manager, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Investments held
- 0 of 1
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
What matters now
- 1 deal180 days
1 deal since 9 Sep 2026: bought C•••• W••• P••••••• L•• (platform, 9 Sep).
What it is buying now is the best guide to what it will buy next.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)no Form ADV on recordShowHide
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 1 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 1 company, 1 holding, 1 transaction
- Period
- 2026 (2 dated observations)
- Most deals
- Industrial manufacturing (1 of 1, e.g. Craig Wire Products LLC)
- Deal roles
- 1 platform
- Control
- 1 control
- Where
- Ga (1 of 1)
- By year
- 2026: 1 platform
1 company on the graph (1 transaction); most in industrial manufacturing (1); 1 platform and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 9, 2026 | C•••• W••• P••••••• L•• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor | unknown held 0 months | unknown | cyprium.com |
- C•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 9, 2026
- C•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 9, 2026
S••• C•••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…