The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

X• R•••••••• L••

Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· London

Venture firm with private equity activity, based in London.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

PE fund assets
$2.5B
Form ADV
PE funds
1
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShow
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
The venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)
    The venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%)
    1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed May 29, 2014Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
May 29, 2014 to May 29, 2014
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$2.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 1 fund, $2.5B reported gross assets
Form ADV filed May 29, 2014
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
London, United Kingdom
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
1 family, 1 vehicles on record
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
X• R•••••••• P••••••• L• I•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.5B
as of May 29, 2014
no Form DUnknown
Team
9 current, 0 former
Full team · 9 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (8)
Platform (1)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • G•••••• S•••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Adviser off rosterInferenceForm ADV
  2. May 29, 2014
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

X• R•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.

Venture Capital1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.