The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

F••• O••• C•••••• L••••••

Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· London, Englandf•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
$230M
Form ADV
PE funds
0
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R6: 6 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.23bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-02-27
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 6 of 11 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Sep 29, 2017 to Jul 9, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$230Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$197Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
55%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-02-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $230M, Securitized Asset Fund $1.6B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6, Securitized Asset Fund 5
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
London, England, United Kingdom
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
6 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
F••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$197M
as of Feb 27, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•••• I••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$53.4M
as of Feb 16, 2021
no Form DUnknown
F••• O••• I••••• L•••••• • 2••• S•••• C••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
SPV2017
year in the fund name
$419M
as of Apr 23, 2018
no Form DEarly deployment
F••• O••• I••••• L•••••• • 2••• S•••• C••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
SPV2014
year in the fund name
$47.0M
as of Apr 23, 2018
no Form DEarly deployment
F••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
SPVunknown$384M
as of Apr 23, 2018
no Form DUnknown
F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
SPVunknown$370M
as of Apr 23, 2018
no Form DEarly deployment
Team
7 current, 2 former
2 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • N•••• S••••••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
  • E••• P•••••• E••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
5 most recent
Across the graphs

F••• O••• C•••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…