Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••• A•••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-18
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 5, 2016 to Mar 18, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $57.9Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $57.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $57.9Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $57.9M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- 5847 SAN FELIPE, SUITE 3200, Houston, TX, 77057
- Business phone
- 713-244-0779
- Sectors
- technology
- Geography
- Texas
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- PO&G Resources (PO&G) is an oil and gas company that acquires and manages assets owned through a series of investor funds
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• R•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $29.4M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P••• R•••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $28.5M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- D•••••• P•••••• · Manager · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• A••• P•••••• · Manager · since Apr 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• A•••• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- G••••• O••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2018 to Mar 10, 2021 Inference
- J•••••• a• Y•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2017 to Jun 5, 2018 Inference
- M•••••• J• E•••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jun 1, 2016 to Mar 28, 2017 Inference
- B•••••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- May 5, 2016P••• A•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
P••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…