Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••• I••••••••• B••• I•••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2012 to Jan 29, 2020
- RAUM
- $300Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $120Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1341Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-01-29, latest gav Hedge Fund $177B, Liquidity Fund $1044B, Private Equity Fund $120B, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Liquidity Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Liquidity Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 34
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 1 NEW YORK PLAZA, New York, NY, 10004
- Business phone
- 914-334-4434
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••••• P••• I••••••••• I••••••••• C•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $30B as of Jan 29, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••••• I••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $30B as of Jan 29, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••••• I••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $30B as of Jan 29, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• I••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $30B as of Jan 29, 2020 | no Form D | Unknown |
- M••••• E••••••• M•••••• · President, Ceo And Cco · since Nov 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- K•• F•••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jan 1, 2012 to Dec 5, 2014 Inference
- B•••••• D•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2012 to Dec 5, 2014 Inference
- F••••• J••••••••• · Chief Legal Officer · Jan 1, 2012 to Dec 5, 2014 Inference
- O•••••• C•••• · Chief Operations Officer · Jan 1, 2012 to Dec 5, 2014 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 159917 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 15, 2012E••••• I••••••••• B••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E••••• I••••••••• B••• I••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…