The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O••••••• M••••••••• G•••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Darien, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.1B
- PE fund assets
- $32.5M
- PE funds
- 7
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $1.1B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-16
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 6, 2019 to Jul 16, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $32.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $39.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $32.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 80%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-16, latest gav Private Equity Fund $32.5M, Venture Capital Fund $7.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Darien, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O••••••• A••••••••• G•••• C••••• 2••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 year in the fund name | $1.5M as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••••••• A••••••••• G•••• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.9M as of Dec 14, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O••••••• A••••••••• G•••• R• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $7.4M as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O••••••• A••••••••• G•••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $4.8M as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O••••••• A••••••••• G•••• C••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••••••• A••••••••• G•••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $8.6M as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••••••• A••••••••• G•••• Z• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $8.2M as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O••••••• A••••••••• G•••• F•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $307,720 as of Jul 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- M•••••• J•••• S•••• · Co-Chief Investment Officer For Discretionary · since Nov 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• Y•••• P••••••• · Co-Chief Investment Officer · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• R••••• P••••• · Member · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• D•••••• · Chief Operating Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- V•••• S•••• · Managing Director · Oct 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2024 Inference
- Mar 30, 2026O••••••• M••••••••• G•••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 6 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Dec 6, 2019O••••••• M••••••••• G•••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
O••••••• M••••••••• G•••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…