The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
Buyout firm, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.5B
- PE fund assets
- $2.1B
- PE funds
- 16
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 3
- RAUM $2.5B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 22 of 22 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 17 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 22 of 22 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 17 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 10, 2015 to Jul 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 16
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 17, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 22
- Employees
- 26
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $374M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $149M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• T••••••• I••••• F••• L• S••••• 2• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $139M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••• C•••••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $18.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $3.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $80.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K•••••• H••• I•••••• I• D•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $595M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C••••••• T••••••• I••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $120M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••• G•• O••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $15.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••• G•• O••••••••• P••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $5.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $222M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| C••••••• A••••• C•••••• I•••••• D•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $194M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $47.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| C••••••• S••••••••• I••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $786,000 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••••• C•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $805,000 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| C••••••• C•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 27, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• N• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $68.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•••••• H••• C•••••• I•••••• D•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $44.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• P••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C••••••• P•••••••• S••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| C••••••• S•••••••• O••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• N••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C••••• M••••• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• P••••• E•••• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• S••••• · General Counsel · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• G••••• T••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• L• B•••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- F•••••••• H••••••• H••••• · Managing Partner · Jul 1, 2015 to Jun 5, 2018 Inference
- B••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• B•• L• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- P•• P••••••• L• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- Jul 30, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 10, 2015••• Locked
C••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…