The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•• S••••••••• L•••••
••• Locked
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Mar 22, 2022ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 7, 2011 to Mar 22, 2022
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $123Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 4 funds, $123M reported gross assets, 6 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Austin, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Europe, Asia
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
B•• S••••••••• F•••• L••• · 1 vehicle$25.5M
- B•• S••••••••• F•••• L••• Fund of funds$25.5M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•• S••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Hedge Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $25.5M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Member And Managing Principal · since Jan 1, 2020
- Member And Senior Advisor · since Jan 1, 2020
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- R••••• L•••••• W•••••• · Member And Senior Advisor · since Jan 1, 2020 Form ADV
- J•••• B••••• W•••••• · Member And Managing Principal · since Jan 1, 2020 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- E•••••••• E••• C•••• · Member · Mar 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
B•• S••••••••• L••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.