Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
E•••••••• Gavekal has been serving high net-worth individuals, families, and endowments across the U.S. since 1983. Contact us today to learn how we can help.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.15bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-15
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Aug 15, 2024
- RAUM
- $4.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $150Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $150Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $150Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $150M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 36
- Headquarters
- Bellevue, WA
- Office address
- 1412 112TH AVE NE, SUITE 100, Bellevue, WA, 98004
- Business phone
- 425-467-4600
- Sectors
- real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- E•••••••• has an alternative investment division, E•••••••• Ventures, that focuses on making non-public investments into Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity, and Private Credit.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E•••••••• V••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $31.5M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•••••••• V••••••• A• S••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E•••••••• V••••••• I••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $86.6M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E•••••••• V••••••• T••••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $29.6M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- T•••• B•••••• H•• · Chief Executive Officer; Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• B•••••• H•• · Member/Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• R••••• · Brand Development Manager /Member · since Aug 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• D•••••••• · Managing Director, Family Office; Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• M•••• H•• · Member · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• H••••• · Equity Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• D••••• C•• · Chief Investment Officer; Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• O••• · Director of Private Wealth; Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• B• D•••• · Co-Chief Investment Officer · since Feb 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• E••• O••• · Owner · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••••••• G••• · Chief Economist; Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• N•••••••• · Managing Director, Family Office; Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• J•• W••••••• · Customer Relationship Manager/Member · since Mar 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• W••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• S• S•••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- O••••• S• H••• C•• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• d• l• R••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• B•••• · Senior Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• R••••• · Business Development Officer; Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• S••••• · Senior Client Service Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• C••••• · Senior Client Service Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• F••• · Client Service & Business Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• R••••••••• · Revenue Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• M•••••• E•••••• · Director Of Wealth Management, Principal/Director Of Compliance · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••• C••• · M•••eting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• W•••• H•• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Operating Officer · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••• H•• · Chief Operating Officer; Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• H••••• · Office Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• W••••• · Head Trader · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••••• B• D•••• · Portolio Manager · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- K•••• L••• C•••• · Shareholder · Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- L•••• P•••••• M••••• · Member · Apr 1, 1999 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- S•••••• J••••• D••• · Customer Relationship Manager/Member · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2019 Inference
- Mar 26, 2026E•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 7 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 28, 2012E•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…