Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R••• P••• C••••••
R••• P•••’s investment focus is to deliver cycle-resistant returns to its limited partners by unlocking value in complex opportunities in the residential and commercial mortgage and real estate sectors.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.15bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-13
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (3)
- Sep 15, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R3: 2 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 1 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 24, 2020 to Aug 13, 2024
- RAUM
- $891Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $153Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $849Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $153Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-13, latest gav Hedge Fund $684M, Private Equity Fund $153M, Venture Capital Fund $12.9M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- 19
- Headquarters
- Plymouth, MN
- Office address
- 505 WATERFORD PARK, 505 HWY 169 N SUITE 550, Plymouth, MN, 55441
- Business phone
- 833-981-5595
- Sectors
- technology, real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in mortgage servicing rights and mortgage credit through an integrated approach that combines sourcing, servicing oversight, and portfolio management.
- roles
- unknown 11
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 11, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 11
- companies
- 11
- geography
- investments
- 11
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 2, share 0.182, value financial services, examples Assets, Bryan Hill
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 2, share 0.182, value financial services, examples Assets, Bryan Hill
11 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (2); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•• R••••••••• C••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $153M as of Aug 13, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- C••••••••• B•••• B•••• · Managing Director · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• F•••• · Head Of Msr Investments; Limited Partner · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• J••• K•••••• · Co-Chief Investment Officer; Limited Partner · since Oct 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• H••••• S•••• · Member · since Feb 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• A•••• O•• · General Counsel; Cco; Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M••••• K•••• · Chief Operating Officer; Limited Partner · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M••• F••••• · Partner (Non-Equity) · Jan 1, 2022 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- Sep 24, 2020R••• P••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
R••• P••• C•••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…