Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•••• I••••••••• S••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 14 of 14 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 14 of 14 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2012 to Mar 27, 2020
- RAUM
- $5.5Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-03-27, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 14
- Employees
- 17
- Headquarters
- Burlingame, CA
- Office address
- 1201 HOWARD AVENUE, 3RD FLOOR, Burlingame, CA, 94010
- Business phone
- 650-486-1953
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•••• • B•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.5M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • C••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.0M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • W•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.0M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • R•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.0M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • C•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.9M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.0M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • G••• P•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.0M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • A•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.6M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • S•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.6M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • L•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.0M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • A•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.5M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • P•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.0M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.0M as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• • C•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $500,000 as of Jul 16, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C••••••••• M•••••••• · Partner · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• L•••• K••••••••• · Partner · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• C•••• W••••• · Sole Member · since Sep 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• R••••••• A••••• P•••• · Partner · since Sep 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• M••••• · Partner · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• O••• R•••••• · Partner · since Sep 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• A••••• D•••••• · Partner · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• S••••• S•••• · Settlor And Trustee · since Aug 1, 1999 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• A••••• L•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• J•• U••••• · Co-Founder/Senior Advisor · Sep 1, 2009 to Mar 27, 2014 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 157300 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 15, 2012V•••• I••••••••• S••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
V•••• I••••••••• S••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…