DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••• A•••• M••••••••• P••• L•••
CandidateClassification candidateLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· The Centralm•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $79.7M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 0 of 10
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors environmental_services,energy,real_estateGeography Global,AsiaControl minority
- Graphs 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-25
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 15, 2017 to Sep 29, 2025
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $79.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $81.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $79.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 40%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-25, latest gav Hedge Fund $502,000, Private Equity Fund $79.7M, Venture Capital Fund $14.8M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- The Central, Singapore
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
10 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- environmental services, energy, real estate
- Geography
- Global, Asia
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 10
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 10, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 10
- companies
- 10
- geography
- investments
- 10
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
10 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• R••••••••• F••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $74.6M as of Sep 25, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| M••••• R••••••••• F••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.2M as of Sep 25, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
4 current, 1 former
Principal (3)
- C••• K••••• · Principal And Director · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• B•••• · Principal · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• K•••••• · Principal And Director · since Dec 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••••••• P••• · Principal · Mar 1, 2017 to Sep 21, 2020 Inference
Portfolio
10 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 29, 2025••• Locked
- Nov 15, 2017••• Locked
Across the graphs
M••••• A•••• M••••••••• P••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Venture Capital1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…