The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••• W••••• M••••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Providence, RI.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $71.7M
- PE fund assets
- $51.2M
- PE funds
- 3
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $71.7M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 3 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)3 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $71.7M · 3 PE funds · filed Sep 18, 2012ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Sep 18, 2012
- RAUM
- $71.7Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $51.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $51.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 3 funds, $51.2M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Providence, RI
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
C•••••••• M••••••••• F••• I••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2009$33.1M
- C•••••••• M••••••••• F••• I••• L• Fund of funds · 2009$33.1M
C•••••••• M••••••••• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2008$17.6M
- C•••••••• M••••••••• F••• I• L• Fund of funds · 2008$17.6M
C•••••••• M••••••••• F••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle$521,360
- C•••••••• M••••••••• F••• I•• L• Fund of funds$521,360
C•••••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2009no GAV reported
- C•••••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2009
View all 4 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••••• M••••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2009 Form D first sale | $33.1M as of Sep 18, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | 2009 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| C•••••••• M••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2008 Form D first sale | $17.6M as of Sep 18, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••••• M••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $521,360 as of Sep 18, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown |
- President/Managing Member/Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2007
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
- P•••••• E•••• C••••••••• · President/Managing Member/Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2007 Form ADV
C•••••••• W••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.