The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•••• P••••••• U••
Fund of funds, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $327M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $327M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 25, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $327Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $0every private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 4%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-01, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 22, Real Estate Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 7
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•••• C•••••• V•••••• • I•• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $28.9M as of May 2, 2018 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- J••• A•••••• L•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• Q•••••••• · Country Head · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• I•• C•••••• · Chief Executive Officer And Elected Manager · Apr 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- A••••••••• M••••••• M•••••• H•••• · Quotaholder · Sep 1, 2009 to Apr 2, 2021 Inference
- B•••• M••••••• · Country Head · Aug 1, 2013 to Dec 4, 2018 Inference
- G•••••• S•••• D• S•••• · Quotaholder · Sep 1, 2009 to Apr 2, 2021 Inference
- P•••• F••••••• C••••••• d• O••••••• · Quotaholder · Sep 1, 2009 to Apr 2, 2021 Inference
- R•••••• G••••• X••••• · Quotaholder · Oct 1, 2009 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- F•••• P•••••• R•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Elected Manager · Jan 1, 2011 to Jun 9, 2014 Inference
- H•••••• V•••• S••••• d• M••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2014 to Jun 5, 2017 Inference
- Jul 25, 2012••• Locked
V•••• P••••••• U•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…