DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / H•• A••• P••••••
H•• A••• P••••••
Classification
- Class
- Growth equityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named growth
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-03-27
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 27, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Central, Hong Kong
- Office address
- 1650B, THE HK CLUB BLDG.,, 3A CHATER ROAD,, Central
- Business phone
- 011-852-2868-4800
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• P•••••• G••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 27, 2023 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• P•••••• G••••• F••• I• L••••••••• T•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $0 as of Mar 19, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
1 disclosed
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in A••• P•••••• G••••• F••• I••• L••• $25.0M content.copera.org
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 162254 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012H•• A••• P•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)