The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K•••• ••••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• S••••••
Buyout firm, running GROWTH EQUITY, based in Na.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $306M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 11
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 16 of 29 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 12 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.31bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 16 of 29 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 12 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 21, 2022 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $306Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $7.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $306Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 55%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Other Private Fund $7.4B, Private Equity Fund $306M, latest counts Other Private Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 16
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Na, Luxembourg
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••• C•••••• X• G•••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9B as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I• S••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| N••••• C•••••• E•• G•••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••• H••••••••• O••••••••• F••• P••••••• S•• R••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $75.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L•••••• E••••••• S•••••• S••••••••• a•• D••••••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• S••• S••••••••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $64.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••• V•• A•• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.8B as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I•• S••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $2.9B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••• V•• L•• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.0B as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K••••••• F••• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $1.4B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••• C••••• S•••••••• I• M••••• E••• S••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $437M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P• C••••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $339M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I• •••••••• S••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $319M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••• G••••• O••••••••• S••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $315M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H•• I• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $306M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• D•• I• •••••••• U•• S••• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $242M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•••••• V•• F••••• 1• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $220M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• G••••• O••••••••• I• I••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $60.9M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• C••••• S•••••••• I•• C••••••••• S••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $59.4M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• V•• I••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $56.2M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••• 2• P•••••••• S•• R••• R••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $39.0M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• C••••• S•••••••• I• C••••••••• S••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $35.1M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• S•••• V• C••••••••• S••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $17.8M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• S•••• V• C••••••••• S••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $14.7M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••••••• I••••••••• S••• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $13.7M as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P••• 3• P•••••••• S•• R••• R••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2,186 as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• G••••• O••••••••• I• P••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $0 as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••• C•••••• E•• A••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• G••••• O••••••••• I• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $0 as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N••••• C•••••• E•• B•••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jun 22, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
- A••• K•••• S•••• · Ceo Managing D•••••or And Board Memeber · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• W••••• K•••• · Chairman Of The Board · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• S• F••••• · Board Member · since Sep 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• B•••••• · Board Member · since Sep 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• A••• M•••• · Board Member · since May 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••• M••••••• · Conducting Officer Risk · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• A•••• A••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• K••••• · Conducting Officer Operations · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••• A••••••• · Conducting Officer Valuation · since Sep 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• K••••• · Conducting Officer Valuation · Jul 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- J••• S•••• · Conducting Officer Valuation · Aug 1, 2022 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- S••••••••• K•••• · Conducting Officer Operations · Jul 1, 2020 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- P•••••• A••••••• L•• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- H••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- N••••• C•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- P•••••• C••••• L•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- M•••••••• F•••• A• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- H•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- C••••• S••••• A•••• M••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- K••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- L•••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- A••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- A••••• C•••••• G•••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in P•••••• G••••• O••••••••• I• S••• $155M calpers.ca.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in P•••••• G••••• O••••••••• I• S••• $200M sib.wa.gov
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 317118 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jun 21, 2022K•••• ••••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• S•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
K•••• ••••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• S•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…